funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Thomasville Cultural Center Endowment TR

EIN 31-1527123 · Thomasville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20Z

Thomasville Cultural Center Endowment TR of Thomasville, GA (EIN 31-1527123) reported 7 grants paid totaling $330,455 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$330,455

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$59,220
20191$60,952
20201$62,982
20221$0
20231$0
20241$75,159
20251$72,142

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Thomasville Cultural Center Endowment TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Thomasville Cultural Center 58-1360252AThomasville, GA7$330,4552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomasville Cultural Center Endowment TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$72,142paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.202620759349300617
2024Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$75,159paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.202543109349301684
2023Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$0 + $74,942 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.202422209349300012
2022Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$0 + $74,495 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.202331329349304103
2020Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$62,982paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.202133199349313028
2019Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$60,952paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.202001119349301235
2018Thomasville Cultural Center Thomasville, GAA$59,220paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE FOR THE PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS.201941309349302094

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620759349300617
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543109349301684
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422209349300012
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331329349304103
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349313028
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001119349301235
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941309349302094

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311527123.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.