funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Cumberland County Bar Foundation

EIN 31-1531255 · Carlisle, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B70

Cumberland County Bar Foundation of Carlisle, PA (EIN 31-1531255) reported 6 grants paid totaling $64,715 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,715

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$21,250
20232$22,400
20242$21,065

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Cumberland County Bar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cumberland County Bar Association 23-1886685ACarlisle, PA3$39,7152024
Midpenn Legal Services 23-7101191ACarlisle, PA3$25,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cumberland County Bar Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cumberland County Bar Association Carlisle, PAA$11,065paidPRO BONO PROGRAM202542549349300524
2024Mid Penn Legal Services Carlisle, PAA$10,000paidRENT202542549349300524
2023Cumberland County Bar Association Carlisle, PAA$14,900paidPRO BONO PROGRAM202422069349300132
2023Mid Penn Legal Services Carlisle, PAA$7,500paidRENT202422069349300132
2022Cumberland County Bar Association Carlisle, PAA$13,750paidSALARIES, OFFICE SUPPLY EXPENSES, AND UTILITIES202321989349301572
2022Midpenn Legal Services Carlisle, PAA$7,500paidRENT202321989349301572

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202542549349300524
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422069349300132
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321989349301572

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311531255.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.