funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Fred & Lillian Deeks Memorial Fund

EIN 31-1531880 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Fred & Lillian Deeks Memorial Fund of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 31-1531880) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,346,337 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,346,337

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$209,749
20193$171,621
20203$143,400
20213$154,254
20223$186,326
20233$135,183
20243$150,000
20253$195,804

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fred & Lillian Deeks Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Beechwood Home 31-0537069BCincinnati, OH8$475,4082025
The Salvation Army 13-5562351BWest Nyack, NY8$435,4652025
Maple Knoll Communities Inc 31-0544277BCincinnati, OH8$435,4642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fred & Lillian Deeks Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$65,268paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349100149
2025Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$65,268paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349100149
2025The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$65,268paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349100149
2024Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521289349102537
2024Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521289349102537
2024The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521289349102537
2023Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$45,061paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349102557
2023Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$45,061paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349102557
2023The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$45,061paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349102557
2022The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$62,109paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102326
2022Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$62,109paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102326
2022Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$62,108paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102326
2021The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$51,418paidGENERAL OPERATING202201299349103160
2021Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$51,418paidGENERAL OPERATING202201299349103160
2021Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$51,418paidGENERAL OPERATING202201299349103160
2020The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$47,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202111329349100441
2020Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$47,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202111329349100441
2020Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$47,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202111329349100441
2019Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$57,207paidGENERAL OPERATING202041299349101404
2019Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$57,207paidGENERAL OPERATING202041299349101404
2019The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$57,207paidGENERAL OPERATING202041299349101404
2018Beechwood Home Cincinnati, OHB$96,545paidGENERAL OPERATING201941279349101454
2018The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$56,602paidGENERAL OPERATING201941279349101454
2018Maple Knoll Communities Inc Cincinnati, OHB$56,602paidGENERAL OPERATING201941279349101454

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641259349100149
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521289349102537
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349102557
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349102326
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201299349103160
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111329349100441
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041299349101404
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941279349101454

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311531880.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.