Grants paid by The James T White Family Foundation C/O Terri White-Kramer
EIN 31-1532964 · Fort Thomas, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The James T White Family Foundation C/O Terri White-Kramer of Fort Thomas, KY (EIN 31-1532964) reported 16 grants paid totaling $112,850 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$112,850
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $23,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $14,850 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The James T White Family Foundation C/O Terri White-Kramer, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ft Thomas Education Foundation | U | Fort Thomas, KY | 5 | $57,850 | 2025 |
| Hound Retirement Fund 20-5799896 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $21,500 | 2021 |
| Hospice of Cincinnati 31-0917155 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Fort Thomas Education Foundation 61-1393646 | B | Fort Thomas, KY | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Charities Guild of Northern Kentucky 61-1181600 | C | Fort Thomas, KY | 3 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Henry Hosea House | U | Newport, KY | 2 | $3,500 | 2021 |
| Hosea House | U | Newport, KY | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Kingdom's Crew 88-0722649 | B | Fort Thomas, KY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ft Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631339349101368 |
| 2025 | Kingdom's Crew Fort Thomas, KY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631339349101368 |
| 2025 | Charities Guild of Northern Kentucky Fort Thomas, KY | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631339349101368 |
| 2024 | Ft Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | U | $12,350 | paid | EDUCATION | 202510879349100501 |
| 2024 | Charities Guild of Northern Kentucky Fort Thomas, KY | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202510879349100501 |
| 2023 | Ft Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202430879349100008 |
| 2023 | Charities Guild of Northern Kentucky Fort Thomas, KY | C | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202430879349100008 |
| 2023 | Hosea House Newport, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | CHURCH | 202430879349100008 |
| 2022 | Ft Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202320889349100307 |
| 2022 | Hospice of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | CARE | 202320889349100307 |
| 2021 | Hound Retirement Fund Cincinnati, OH | B | $11,500 | paid | ANIMAL/EDUCATION | 202222369349100717 |
| 2021 | Ft Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | U | $10,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202222369349100717 |
| 2021 | Henry Hosea House Newport, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | FOODNOURISHMENT | 202222369349100717 |
| 2020 | Hound Retirement Fund Cincinnati, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | ANIMAL CARE/EDUCATION | 202222369349100017 |
| 2020 | Fort Thomas Education Foundation Fort Thomas, KY | B | $7,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202222369349100017 |
| 2020 | Henry Hosea House Newport, KY | U | $2,500 | paid | FOOD SHELTER | 202222369349100017 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631339349101368 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510879349100501 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430879349100008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202320889349100307 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222369349100717 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202222369349100017 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311532964.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.