funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Robbins Foundation

EIN 31-1535162 · Houston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

The Robbins Foundation of Houston, TX (EIN 31-1535162) reported 5 grants paid totaling $841,749 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$841,749

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$270,000
20232$271,749
20241$300,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Robbins Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Baylor University 74-1159753CWaco, TX3$801,7492024
Texas Children's Hospital 74-1100555BHouston, TX1$20,0002020
Houston Methodist HospitalUHouston, TX1$20,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robbins Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Baylor University Waco, TXC$300,000paidCHRISTIAN EDUCATION202533529349100408
2023Baylor University Waco, TXC$251,749paidCHRISTIAN EDUCATION202500359349100500
2023Houston Methodist Hospital Houston, TXU$20,000paidEDUCATION AND COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES202500359349100500
2020Baylor University Waco, TXC$250,000paidAUTISM & COMMUNICATION RESEARCH202123209349100202
2020Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXB$20,000paidCHRONIC ILLNESS & DISABLILTY202123209349100202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533529349100408
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202500359349100500
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123209349100202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311535162.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.