Grants paid by L & J R Senior Fam Fdn
EIN 31-1536723 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
L & J R Senior Fam Fdn of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 31-1536723) reported 36 grants paid totaling $265,000 to 20 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$265,000
36 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $45,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from L & J R Senior Fam Fdn, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Center | U | Immokalee, FL | 5 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Boca Grande United Methodist Church Cuba Project 58-2221539 | C | Boca Grande, FL | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| The Laurel Civic Association Inc 65-0187752 | B | Laurel, FL | 2 | $22,500 | 2022 |
| Wusf Public Media | U | Tampa, FL | 3 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Unbound 43-1243999 | B | Kansas City, KS | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Gulf Coast Community Foundation Inc 59-1052433 | B | Venice, FL | 1 | $17,500 | 2023 |
| Death With Dignity National Center 93-1162366 | C | Portland, OR | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Good Samaritan Pharmacy & Health Service 26-2295558 | C | Nokomis, FL | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Echo Inc 23-7275283 | B | N Ft Myers, FL | 3 | $11,500 | 2025 |
| Pine Island Camp Inc 01-0493614 | B | Brunswick, ME | 3 | $11,500 | 2025 |
| Wsmr-Wusf Public Media | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| St Xavier High School Inc 31-0537511 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| The Dwelling 84-4558904 | B | Winstonsalem, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Union Church | U | Belgrade Lakes, ME | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Bowdoin College Parents Fund 01-0215213 | D | Brunswick, ME | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Love Out Loud 47-4085418 | C | Winstonsalem, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Young Life 84-0385934 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Association for Theological Field Education | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Kids Needs Greater Englewood Fl Inc 35-2361844 | C | Englewood, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Belgrade Lakes Association 01-0377308 | C | Belgrade Lakes, ME | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Guadalupe Center Immokalee, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Unbound Kansas City, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Death With Dignity National Center Portland, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Wusf Public Media Tampa, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Love Out Loud Winstonsalem, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | The Dwelling Winstonsalem, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Echo Inc N Ft Myers, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Bowdoin College Parents Fund Brunswick, ME | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2025 | Pine Island Camp Inc Brunswick, ME | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630699349100803 |
| 2024 | Guadalupe Center Immokalee, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Unbound Kansas City, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Death With Dignity National Center Portland, OR | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Wusf Public Media Tampa, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Association for Theological Field Education Seattle, WA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Young Life Colorado Springs, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Pine Island Camp Inc Brunswick, ME | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | St Xavier High School Inc Cincinnati, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2024 | Echo Inc N Ft Myers, FL | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500559349100015 |
| 2023 | Gulf Coast Community Foundation Inc Venice, FL | B | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2023 | Good Samaritan Pharmacy & Health Service Nokomis, FL | C | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2023 | Guadalupe Center Immokalee, FL | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2023 | Wusf Public Media Tampa, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2023 | St Xavier High School Inc Cincinnati, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2023 | Echo Inc N Ft Myers, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2023 | Pine Island Camp Inc Brunswick, ME | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440749349100804 |
| 2022 | Boca Grande United Methodist Church Cuba Project Boca Grande, FL | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300699349101200 |
| 2022 | The Laurel Civic Association Inc Laurel, FL | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300699349101200 |
| 2022 | Guadalupe Center Immokalee, FL | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300699349101200 |
| 2022 | Wsmr-Wusf Public Media Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202300699349101200 |
| 2021 | Guadalupe Center Immokalee, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
| 2021 | The Laurel Civic Association Inc Laurel, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
| 2021 | Boca Grande United Methodist Church Cuba Project Boca Grande, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
| 2021 | Union Church Belgrade Lakes, ME | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
| 2021 | Wsmr-Wusf Public Media Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
| 2021 | Kids Needs Greater Englewood Fl Inc Englewood, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
| 2021 | Belgrade Lakes Association Belgrade Lakes, ME | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122779349100322 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202630699349100803 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500559349100015 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440749349100804 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300699349101200 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122779349100322 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311536723.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.