funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Staheli Foundation

EIN 31-1551307 · Ivins, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Staheli Foundation of Ivins, UT (EIN 31-1551307) reported 10 grants paid totaling $780,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$780,000

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$117,000
20191$150,000
20202$120,000
20212$132,000
20221$75,000
20231$41,000
20251$145,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Staheli Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 87-0234341BSalt Lake City, UT5$574,0002025
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Bloomington 1st WardUSalt Lake City, UT5$206,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Staheli Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$145,000paidRELIGIOUS - HUMANITARIAN FUND, GENERAL FUND & OTHER202641679349100129
2023Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Bloomington 1st Ward Salt Lake City, UTU$41,000paidRELIGIOUS - GENERAL FUND & OTHER202432289349100623
2022Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$75,000paidRELIGIOUS - HUMANITARIAN FUND, GENERAL FUND & OTHER202340809349100014
2021Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$127,000paidRELIGIOUS - HUMANITARIAN FUND, GENERAL FUND & OTHER202210409349100851
2021Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Bloomington 1st Ward Salt Lake City, UTU$5,000paidRELIGIOUS - GENERAL FUND & OTHER202210409349100851
2020Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$115,000paidRELIGIOUS - HUMANITARIAN FUND, GENERAL FUND & OTHER202140719349100014
2020Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Bloomington 1st Ward Salt Lake City, UTU$5,000paidRELIGIOUS - GENERAL FUND & OTHER202140719349100014
2019Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Bloomington 1st Ward Salt Lake City, UTU$150,000paidRELIGIOUS - GENERAL FUND & OTHER202030429349100113
2018Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$112,000paidRELIGIOUS - HUMANITARIAN FUND, GENERAL FUND & OTHER201912259349100906
2018Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Bloomington 1st Ward Salt Lake City, UTU$5,000paidRELIGIOUS - GENERAL FUND & OTHER201912259349100906

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.5202641679349100129
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202432289349100623
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202340809349100014
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202210409349100851
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202140719349100014
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202030429349100113
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201912259349100906

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311551307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.