Grants paid by United Way of Fulton County
EIN 31-1574103 · Wauseon, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70
United Way of Fulton County of Wauseon, OH (EIN 31-1574103) reported 39 grants paid totaling $344,084 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$344,084
39 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | $171,084 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $64,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $51,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $37,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Fulton County, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Ohio Community Action Com 34-0971599 | A | Defiance, OH | 6 | $93,000 | 2024 |
| The Open Door 20-0592916 | A | Delta, OH | 6 | $51,000 | 2024 |
| Wauseon Fish 80-0400912 | A | Wauseon, OH | 6 | $39,500 | 2024 |
| Legal Aid of Western Ohio 34-1485732 | A | Toledo, OH | 5 | $39,500 | 2023 |
| Center for Child & Family Advocacy 34-1536574 | A | Napoleon, OH | 5 | $37,500 | 2023 |
| Hands of Grace 31-1499367 | A | Delta, OH | 3 | $34,500 | 2020 |
| Community Pregnancy Center 34-1493562 | A | Bryan, OH | 4 | $22,000 | 2022 |
| Archbold Area Schools 34-6400061 | A | Archbold, OH | 2 | $16,000 | 2019 |
| American Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | Wauseon, OH | 2 | $11,084 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northwest Ohio Community Action Com Defiance, OH | A | $8,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202533219349309883 |
| 2024 | The Open Door Delta, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202533219349309883 |
| 2024 | Wauseon Fish Wauseon, OH | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202533219349309883 |
| 2023 | Northwest Ohio Community Action Com Defiance, OH | A | $10,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202413209349303776 |
| 2023 | The Open Door Delta, OH | A | $9,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202413209349303776 |
| 2023 | Wauseon Fish Wauseon, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202413209349303776 |
| 2023 | Center for Child & Family Advocacy Napoleon, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202413209349303776 |
| 2023 | Legal Aid of Western Ohio Toledo, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202413209349303776 |
| 2022 | Northwest Ohio Community Action Com Defiance, OH | A | $14,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349306156 |
| 2022 | The Open Door Delta, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349306156 |
| 2022 | Center for Child & Family Advocacy Napoleon, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349306156 |
| 2022 | Legal Aid of Western Ohio Toledo, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349306156 |
| 2022 | Wauseon Fish Wauseon, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349306156 |
| 2022 | Community Pregnancy Center Bryan, OH | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349306156 |
| 2020 | Northwest Ohio Community Action Com Defiance, OH | A | $19,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2020 | The Open Door Delta, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2020 | Legal Aid of Western Ohio Toledo, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2020 | Center for Child & Family Advocacy Napoleon, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2020 | Wauseon Fish Wauseon, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2020 | Hands of Grace Delta, OH | A | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2020 | Community Pregnancy Center Bryan, OH | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349321403 |
| 2019 | Northwest Ohio Community Action Com Defiance, OH | A | $20,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Northwest Ohio Community Action Com Defiance, OH | A | $20,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Hands of Grace Delta, OH | A | $14,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Hands of Grace Delta, OH | A | $14,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Legal Aid of Western Ohio Toledo, OH | A | $9,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Legal Aid of Western Ohio Toledo, OH | A | $9,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Center for Child & Family Advocacy Napoleon, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Center for Child & Family Advocacy Napoleon, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Archbold Area Schools Archbold, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Archbold Area Schools Archbold, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | The Open Door Delta, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | The Open Door Delta, OH | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Wauseon Fish Wauseon, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Wauseon Fish Wauseon, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Wauseon, OH | A | $5,542 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Wauseon, OH | A | $5,542 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Community Pregnancy Center Bryan, OH | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
| 2019 | Community Pregnancy Center Bryan, OH | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202043219349310339 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349309883 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413209349303776 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349306156 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133199349321403 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202043219349310339 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311574103.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.