Grants paid by Joseph Feldschuh Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1574943 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Joseph Feldschuh Foundation Inc of New York, NY (EIN 31-1574943) reported 13 grants paid totaling $364,632 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$364,632
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $45,100 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $37,109 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $94,282 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,750 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $118,747 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $43,644 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Joseph Feldschuh Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duke University Medical Ctr | U | Durham, NC | 4 | $111,250 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 2 | $82,209 | 2019 |
| Nyu Grossman School of Medicine | U | New York, NY | 1 | $68,400 | 2020 |
| Oregon Heatlh Science University 23-7083114 | D | Portland, OR | 1 | $64,840 | 2023 |
| Stern Cardiovascular Foundation 27-4396698 | B | Germantown, TN | 2 | $16,551 | 2024 |
| Edward Elmhurst Heart Hospital 36-3513954 | D | Elmhurst, IL | 1 | $15,882 | 2020 |
| Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundat 41-1426406 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Sepsis Alliance 38-3110993 | B | San Diego, CA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Duke University Medical Ctr Durham, NC | U | $37,500 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202600189349100200 |
| 2024 | Stern Cardiovascular Foundation Germantown, TN | B | $6,144 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202600189349100200 |
| 2023 | Oregon Heatlh Science University Portland, OR | D | $64,840 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202423209349106242 |
| 2023 | Duke University Medical Ctr Durham, NC | U | $38,000 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202423209349106242 |
| 2023 | Stern Cardiovascular Foundation Germantown, TN | B | $10,407 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202423209349106242 |
| 2023 | Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundat Minneapolis, MN | C | $5,000 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202423209349106242 |
| 2023 | Sepsis Alliance San Diego, CA | B | $500 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202423209349106242 |
| 2022 | Duke University Medical Ctr Durham, NC | U | $25,750 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202313149349100846 |
| 2020 | Nyu Grossman School of Medicine New York, NY | U | $68,400 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202112649349100716 |
| 2020 | Edward Elmhurst Heart Hospital Elmhurst, IL | D | $15,882 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202112649349100716 |
| 2020 | Duke University Medical Ctr Durham, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202112649349100716 |
| 2019 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $37,109 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202012469349100106 |
| 2018 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $45,100 | paid | FOR THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201902489349100215 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600189349100200 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349106242 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313149349100846 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112649349100716 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012469349100106 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902489349100215 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311574943.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.