Grants paid by Oak Hills Alumni & Educational Foundation
EIN 31-1579120 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
Oak Hills Alumni & Educational Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-1579120) reported 5 grants paid totaling $484,014 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$484,014
5 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $152,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $87,633 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $71,004 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $66,854 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $106,523 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Oak Hills Alumni & Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hills Local School District | U | Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $484,014 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oak Hills Local School District Cincinnati, OH | U | $106,523 | paid | Teachers apply for grants for classroom use. The Adopt a Highlander fund assist marginalized students with food and necessary clothing. One elementary school raised funds for a new playground. | 202631309349300608 |
| 2024 | Oak Hills Local School District Cincinnati, OH | U | $66,854 | paid | Teachers apply for grants for classroom use. The Adopt a Highlander fund assists marginalized students with food and necessary clothing. A dinner fundraiser was held for medical expenses for a teacher battling cancer. | 202541079349300334 |
| 2023 | Oak Hills Local School District Cincinnati, OH | U | $71,004 | paid | Teachers apply for grants for classroom use. A committee of Board and community members select awards from the applications. Money committed is reported back by the teachers with a written update and pictures. Donations collected during the 2021 Recognition dinner were paid for the demolition of multiple chemistry classrooms to create a robotics, engineering lab. | 202401359349309525 |
| 2022 | Oak Hills Local School District Cincinnati, OH | U | $87,633 | paid | 202321049349301232 | |
| 2021 | Oak Hills Local School District Cincinnati, OH | U | $152,000 | paid | to support students enrichment and learning. | 202222319349300722 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202631309349300608 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541079349300334 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349309525 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321049349301232 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202222319349300722 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311579120.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.