funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Citizens for Pennsylvania's Future

EIN 31-1607866 · Harrisburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C010

Citizens for Pennsylvania's Future of Harrisburg, PA (EIN 31-1607866) reported 17 grants paid totaling $263,372 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$263,372

17 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$192,000
20211$25,372
20232$35,000
20256$11,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Citizens for Pennsylvania's Future, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Breathe Project 25-1637373APittsburgh, PA2$90,0002020
Delaware River Keeper Network 74-3255972ABristol, PA2$50,0002020
O'hara Elementary School 23-3095581APittsburgh, PA4$45,3722023
Environmental Integrity Project 20-1326922AWashington, DC2$42,0002020
Conservation Voters of Pa 27-1141126APhiladelphia, PA1$25,0002023
Nueva Esperanza Housing & Economic Development Corp 23-2952060APhiladelphia, PA1$2,0002025
Young Chances Foundation 45-5441493APhiladelphia, PA1$2,0002025
Trust for Public Land 23-7222333ALos Angeles, CA1$2,0002025
Jastech Development Services Inc 23-2943764APhiladelphia, PA1$2,0002025
Riverfront North Partnership (delaware River City Corp0 20-2231228APhiladelphia, PA1$2,0002025
Public Health Management Corporation 23-7221025APhiladelphia, PA1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Citizens for Pennsylvania's Future
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jastech Development Services Inc Philadelphia, PAA$2,000paidWPF GLP STIPEND202513509349300121
2025Young Chances Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$2,000paidWPF GLP STIPEND202513509349300121
2025Trust for Public Land Los Angeles, CAA$2,000paidWPF GLP STIPEND202513509349300121
2025Riverfront North Partnership (delaware River City Corp0 Philadelphia, PAA$2,000paidWPF GLP STIPEND202513509349300121
2025Nueva Esperanza Housing & Economic Development Corp Philadelphia, PAA$2,000paidWPF GLP STIPEND202513509349300121
2025Public Health Management Corporation Philadelphia, PAA$1,000paidWPF GLP STIPEND202513509349300121
2023Conservation Voters of Pa Philadelphia, PAA$25,000paidWORK PLAN GRANT202420169349301747
2023O'hara Elementary School PTO Pittsburgh, PAA$10,000paid2023 GREENFOXES202420169349301747
2021O'hara Elementary School Pittsburgh, PAA$25,372paidELEMENTARY ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT AND WATSON RUN PROJECT202113509349300736
2020Breathe Project Pittsburgh, PAA$45,000paidEARTH DAY COMMEMORATION EVENT202043509349301654
2020Breathe Project Pittsburgh, PAA$45,000paidEARTH DAY COMMEMORATION EVENT202043509349301654
2020Delaware River Keeper Network Bristol, PAA$25,000paidAPPEALING THE ADELPHIA GATEWAY PIPELINE PROJECT202043509349301654
2020Delaware River Keeper Network Bristol, PAA$25,000paidAPPEALING THE ADELPHIA GATEWAY PIPELINE PROJECT202043509349301654
2020Environmental Integrity Project Washington, DCA$21,000paidPIPELINE LEGAL FUND202043509349301654
2020Environmental Integrity Project Washington, DCA$21,000paidPIPELINE LEGAL FUND202043509349301654
2020O'hara Elementary School Pittsburgh, PAA$5,000paidELEMENTARY ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT202043509349301654
2020O'hara Elementary School Pittsburgh, PAA$5,000paidELEMENTARY ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT202043509349301654

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513509349300121
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420169349301747
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113509349300736
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202043509349301654

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311607866.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.