funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Arthur E Landers and Hilda C Landers

EIN 31-1612150 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z

Arthur E Landers and Hilda C Landers of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 31-1612150) reported 18 grants paid totaling $3,699,632 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,699,632

18 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$300,000
20192$400,000
20202$350,000
20213$400,000
20222$536,000
20233$700,000
20242$713,632
20252$300,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arthur E Landers and Hilda C Landers, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc 23-7152890BSt Martys City, MD6$1,550,0002025
Center for Successful Aging MedsUBaltimore, MD2$913,6322024
Center for Successful Aging 80-0422344CSanta Barbara, CA2$786,0002022
The Episcopal Diocese of MarylanUBaltimore, MD4$200,0002025
The Episcopal Diocese of MarylandUBaltimore, MD3$150,0002023
St John's College 52-0591421BAnnapolis, MD1$100,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arthur E Landers and Hilda C Landers
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc St Martys City, MDB$250,000paidLANDERS SCHOLARS PROGRAM202641289349103309
2025The Episcopal Diocese of Marylan Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641289349103309
2024Center for Successful Aging Meds Baltimore, MDU$463,632paidCENTER FOR SUCCESSFUL AGING202501169349100040
2024St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc St Martys City, MDB$250,000paidLANDERS SCHOLARS PROGRAM202501169349100040
2023Center for Successful Aging Meds Baltimore, MDU$450,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM202421169349101657
2023St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc St Martys City, MDB$200,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM202421169349101657
2023The Episcopal Diocese of Maryland Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM202421169349101657
2022Center for Successful Aging Santa Barbara, CAC$486,000paidGENERAL202321159349100212
2022The Episcopal Diocese of Maryland Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidSUTTON SCHOLARSHIP FUND202321159349100212
2021St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc St Martys City, MDB$250,000paidLANDERS SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202241169349101604
2021St John's College Annapolis, MDB$100,000paidRENOVATION OF MELLON HALL202241169349101604
2021The Episcopal Diocese of Maryland Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241169349101604
2020Center for Successful Aging Santa Barbara, CAC$300,000paidGENERAL202141199349100339
2020The Episcopal Diocese of Marylan Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202141199349100339
2019St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc St Martys City, MDB$350,000paidACADEMIC BUILDING &202011219349100611
2019The Episcopal Diocese of Marylan Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202011219349100611
2018St Marys College of Maryland Foundation Inc St Martys City, MDB$250,000paidACADEMIC BUILDING &201911239349102821
2018The Episcopal Diocese of Marylan Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidSCHOLASHIPS201911239349102821

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349103309
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501169349100040
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421169349101657
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321159349100212
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349101604
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141199349100339
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011219349100611
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102821

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311612150.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.