Grants paid by David and Regina Weinberg Family Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1615045 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70I
David and Regina Weinberg Family Foundation Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 31-1615045) reported 14 grants paid totaling $175,600 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$175,600
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $34,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,600 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $28,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $44,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $39,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from David and Regina Weinberg Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Associated Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore 52-0607957 | A | Baltimore, MD | 5 | $112,000 | 2024 |
| Uja Federation of New York 51-0172429 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $21,600 | 2024 |
| Carole and Marcus Weinstein Jewish Community Center 54-0535104 | A | Richmond, VA | 2 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Jewish National Fund 13-1659627 | A | Rockville Centre, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinson's Research 13-4141945 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Uja-Federation of Jewish Philanthropies 52-0172429 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $5,600 | 2020 |
| Friends of the Israel Defense Forces 13-3156445 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $5,400 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Associated Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | A | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349300430 |
| 2024 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349300430 |
| 2024 | Carole and Marcus Weinstein Jewish Community Center Richmond, VA | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349300430 |
| 2024 | Jewish National Fund Rockville Centre, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349300430 |
| 2023 | The Associated Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421019349300012 |
| 2023 | Jewish Community Center of Richmond Richmond, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421019349300012 |
| 2023 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421019349300012 |
| 2023 | Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinson's Research New York, NY | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421019349300012 |
| 2022 | The Associated Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | A | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311179349301756 |
| 2021 | The Associated Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211339349307716 |
| 2021 | United Jewish Appeal-Federation of Jewish Philanthropies New York, NY | A | $5,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211339349307716 |
| 2020 | The Associated Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | A | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349304704 |
| 2020 | Uja-Federation of Jewish Philanthropies New York, NY | A | $5,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349304704 |
| 2020 | Friends of the Israel Defense Forces New York, NY | A | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349304704 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503079349300430 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421019349300012 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311179349301756 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211339349307716 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141339349304704 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311615045.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.