funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra Endowment Trust

EIN 31-1615322 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30Z

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra Endowment Trust of New Orleans, LA (EIN 31-1615322) reported 5 grants paid totaling $200,516 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$200,516

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$37,916
20211$38,468
20221$39,956
20231$41,725
20241$42,451

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra 72-1189023ANew Orleans, LA5$200,5162024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra New Orleans, LAA$42,451paidSYMPHONY ORCHESTRAS202502949349301710
2023Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra New Orleans, LAA$41,725paidSYMPHONY ORCHESTRAS202432699349300738
2022Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra New Orleans, LAA$39,956paidSYMPHONY ORCHESTRAS202332489349301728
2021Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra New Orleans, LAA$38,468paidARTS/CULTURE202202719349300800
2020Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra New Orleans, LAA$37,916paidARTS/CULTURE202133199349318308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502949349301710
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432699349300738
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332489349301728
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202719349300800
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349318308

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311615322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.