Grants paid by The Columbine Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1621153 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Columbine Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 31-1621153) reported 15 grants paid totaling $190,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$190,000
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $37,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $32,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Columbine Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Treks 26-3533395 | B | Evanston, IL | 3 | $37,500 | 2024 |
| Feeding Westchester 13-3507988 | B | Elmsford, NY | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Round Up River Ranch | U | Gypsum, CO | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund 26-1598353 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery 41-1379021 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Health in the Hood 46-1932284 | B | Miami, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Second Harvest Heartland 23-7417654 | B | Brooklyn Park, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Greystone Foundation 41-6027765 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Friendship Circle | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Round Up River Ranch Gypsum, CO | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202533149349101378 |
| 2024 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202533149349101378 |
| 2024 | True North Treks Evanston, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202533149349101378 |
| 2024 | Friendship Circle Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202533149349101378 |
| 2023 | True North Treks Evanston, IL | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202411279349101821 |
| 2023 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202411279349101821 |
| 2023 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202411279349101821 |
| 2022 | Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311219349101546 |
| 2022 | Health in the Hood Miami, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202311219349101546 |
| 2020 | Second Harvest Heartland Brooklyn Park, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202143199349100844 |
| 2020 | Health in the Hood Miami, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202143199349100844 |
| 2020 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202143199349100844 |
| 2020 | Greystone Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202143199349100844 |
| 2018 | True North Treks Evanston, IL | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201902469349100400 |
| 2018 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201902469349100400 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202533149349101378 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349101821 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311219349101546 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349100844 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902469349100400 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311621153.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.