funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by High Schools That Work Sw Ohio

EIN 31-1636384 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I

High Schools That Work Sw Ohio of OH (EIN 31-1636384) reported 3 grants paid totaling $0 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from High Schools That Work Sw Ohio, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southern State Community College 31-1463267CHillsboro, OH1$02025
Franklin City Schools 31-4383802DFranklin, OH1$02025
Bethel-Tate Local SchoolsUBethel, OH1$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by High Schools That Work Sw Ohio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bethel-Tate Local Schools Bethel, OHU$0 + $253,126 non-cashpaidREGIONAL GRANT202522759349300537
2025Franklin City Schools Franklin, OHD$0 + $14,871 non-cashpaidREGIONAL GRANT202522759349300537
2025Southern State Community College Hillsboro, OHC$0 + $14,871 non-cashpaidREGIONAL GRANT202522759349300537

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522759349300537

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311636384.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.