Grants paid by Rev1 Ventures
EIN 31-1658220 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
Rev1 Ventures of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-1658220) reported 26 grants paid totaling $3,225,000 to 24 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,225,000
26 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $615,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $1,200,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $450,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $960,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Rev1 Ventures, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyperpath 86-2362447 | A | Athens, OH | 2 | $390,000 | 2024 |
| Zvelt Therapeutics Inc 88-3420561 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $300,000 | 2022 |
| Neural Ear 87-3214688 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Games That Move You 47-2280673 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Lacclamp 93-4191880 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Myoptech 88-3957950 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Objective Hearing 93-3833211 | A | Worthington, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Enlighten Mobility LLC 82-3861197 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Matsaki Technologies Inc 82-3899498 | A | Hilliard, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2020 |
| Hdo Health 87-1380787 | A | Dublin, OH | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Hyperdamping Inc 82-1634529 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $140,000 | 2020 |
| Ubihere Inc 82-3894668 | A | Hilliard, OH | 1 | $125,000 | 2020 |
| Digital Story Therapies Inc 92-0887758 | A | New Albany, OH | 1 | $110,000 | 2022 |
| Genosera 84-2408670 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $110,000 | 2024 |
| Arma 85-0524523 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Icarenetwork 86-1285940 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Equitek 85-3069747 | A | Plain City, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Mobikit Inc 82-2593504 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Color Coded Labs 85-2616157 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Koru Biopharma Inc 82-3792353 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Myle 46-4824003 | A | Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Zed Digital 20-3579543 | A | Blacklick, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Skelowear 82-2582326 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Rednox Inc 87-1240527 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hyperpath Athens, OH | A | $250,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2024 | Objective Hearing Worthington, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2024 | Lacclamp Columbus, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2024 | Genosera Columbus, OH | A | $110,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2024 | Icarenetwork Columbus, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2024 | Myle Lewis Center, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2024 | Arma Columbus, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS,EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202543189349305744 |
| 2023 | Myoptech Columbus, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202413189349305881 |
| 2023 | Neural Ear Columbus, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202413189349305881 |
| 2023 | Color Coded Labs Columbus, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202413189349305881 |
| 2023 | Zed Digital Blacklick, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202413189349305881 |
| 2023 | Skelowear Columbus, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202413189349305881 |
| 2022 | Zvelt Therapeutics Inc Columbus, OH | A | $300,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Enlighten Mobility LLC South Bend, IN | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Games That Move You Columbus, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Hdo Health Dublin, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Hyperpath Solutions Athens, OH | A | $140,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Digital Story Therapies Inc New Albany, OH | A | $110,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Equitek Plain City, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Rednox Inc Columbus, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2022 | Color Coded Labs Columbus, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE COSTS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES | 202303089349300305 |
| 2020 | Matsaki Technologies Inc Hilliard, OH | A | $150,000 | paid | CONCEPT FUNDING | 202143169349301344 |
| 2020 | Hyperdamping Inc Columbus, OH | A | $140,000 | paid | CONCEPT FUNDING | 202143169349301344 |
| 2020 | Ubihere Inc Hilliard, OH | A | $125,000 | paid | CONCEPT FUNDING | 202143169349301344 |
| 2020 | Mobikit Inc Columbus, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | CONCEPT FUNDING | 202143169349301344 |
| 2020 | Koru Biopharma Inc Columbus, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | CONCEPT FUNDING | 202143169349301344 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543189349305744 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349305881 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303089349300305 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349301344 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311658220.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.