Grants paid by Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1686476 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-1686476) reported 32 grants paid totaling $132,450 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$132,450
32 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $28,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $22,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $9,450 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $48,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Community Mission | U | Circleville, OH | 4 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Veterans Community Project 47-4960735 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Ohio Christian University 31-0971599 | C | Circleville, OH | 3 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| Living Hope 46-0739995 | C | Aiken, SC | 3 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Arbor Pointe Foundation 46-4891076 | B | Naples, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Arbor Trace Foundation 56-1882080 | D | Naples, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Turning Point | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Bloc Ministries 31-1613471 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $2,450 | 2022 |
| Hayden and Crue Project 86-2378189 | B | Fairfield, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Rising Village 90-1019292 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Meals On Wheels | U | Bonita Springs, FL | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Pickaway County Historical Society 31-1596155 | B | Circleville, OH | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Florida Diabetes Camp | U | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Community United Methodist Church 31-4443575 | B | Circleville, OH | 2 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Wheeler Mission 35-0888771 | D | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Care of Life | U | Bonita Springs, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| American Red Cross | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Family Promise of Warren County 31-1578564 | B | Lebaon, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army | U | Bonita Sprints, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Cafe of Life 65-0832961 | C | Bonita Springs, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Sigma Nu Foundation | U | Lexington, VA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Veterans Community Project Kansas City, MO | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Ohio Christian University Circleville, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Hayden and Crue Project Fairfield, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Florida Diabetes Camp Gainesville, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Rising Village Tulsa, OK | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Family Promise of Warren County Lebaon, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2023 | Wheeler Mission Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421859349101007 |
| 2022 | Ohio Christian University Circleville, OH | C | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311669349100906 |
| 2022 | Bloc Ministries Cincinnati, OH | B | $2,450 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311669349100906 |
| 2021 | Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211869349100306 |
| 2021 | Living Hope Aiken, SC | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211869349100306 |
| 2021 | Ohio Christian University Circleville, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211869349100306 |
| 2021 | Veterans Community Project Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211869349100306 |
| 2020 | Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OH | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Living Hope Aiken, SC | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Arbor Trace Foundation Naples, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Community United Methodist Church Circleville, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels Bonita Springs, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Cafe of Life Bonita Springs, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Pickaway County Historical Society Circleville, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2020 | Sigma Nu Foundation Lexington, VA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143129349101404 |
| 2018 | Arbor Pointe Foundation Naples, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OH | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Living Hope Aiken, SC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Turning Point San Diego, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Bonita Sprints, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Care of Life Bonita Springs, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Meals On Wheels Bonita Springs, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Pickaway County Historical Society Circleville, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Naples, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
| 2018 | Community United Methodist Church Circleville, OH | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941299349100004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421859349101007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311669349100906 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211869349100306 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143129349101404 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941299349100004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311686476.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.