funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc

EIN 31-1686476 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-1686476) reported 32 grants paid totaling $132,450 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$132,450

32 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201810$28,000
20208$22,000
20214$25,000
20222$9,450
20238$48,000

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Circleville Community MissionUCircleville, OH4$35,0002023
Veterans Community Project 47-4960735BKansas City, MO2$30,0002023
Ohio Christian University 31-0971599CCircleville, OH3$17,0002023
Living Hope 46-0739995CAiken, SC3$12,5002021
Arbor Pointe Foundation 46-4891076BNaples, FL1$10,0002018
Arbor Trace Foundation 56-1882080DNaples, FL1$5,0002020
Turning PointUSan Diego, CA1$2,5002018
Bloc Ministries 31-1613471BCincinnati, OH1$2,4502022
Hayden and Crue Project 86-2378189BFairfield, OH1$2,0002023
Rising Village 90-1019292CTulsa, OK1$2,0002023
Meals On WheelsUBonita Springs, FL2$2,0002020
Pickaway County Historical Society 31-1596155BCircleville, OH2$2,0002020
Florida Diabetes CampUGainesville, FL1$2,0002023
Community United Methodist Church 31-4443575BCircleville, OH2$1,5002020
Wheeler Mission 35-0888771DIndianapolis, IN1$1,0002023
Care of LifeUBonita Springs, FL1$1,0002018
American Red CrossUNaples, FL1$1,0002018
Family Promise of Warren County 31-1578564BLebaon, OH1$1,0002023
Salvation ArmyUBonita Sprints, FL1$1,0002018
Cafe of Life 65-0832961CBonita Springs, FL1$1,0002020
Sigma Nu FoundationULexington, VA1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dick and Jane Plum Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Veterans Community Project Kansas City, MOB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Ohio Christian University Circleville, OHC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Hayden and Crue Project Fairfield, OHB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Florida Diabetes Camp Gainesville, FLU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Rising Village Tulsa, OKC$2,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Family Promise of Warren County Lebaon, OHB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2023Wheeler Mission Indianapolis, IND$1,000paidCHARITABLE202421859349101007
2022Ohio Christian University Circleville, OHC$7,000paidCHARITABLE202311669349100906
2022Bloc Ministries Cincinnati, OHB$2,450paidCHARITABLE202311669349100906
2021Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202211869349100306
2021Living Hope Aiken, SCC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202211869349100306
2021Ohio Christian University Circleville, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202211869349100306
2021Veterans Community Project Kansas City, MOB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202211869349100306
2020Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OHU$7,500paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Living Hope Aiken, SCC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Arbor Trace Foundation Naples, FLD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Community United Methodist Church Circleville, OHB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Meals On Wheels Bonita Springs, FLU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Cafe of Life Bonita Springs, FLC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Pickaway County Historical Society Circleville, OHB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2020Sigma Nu Foundation Lexington, VAU$500paidCHARITABLE202143129349101404
2018Arbor Pointe Foundation Naples, FLB$10,000paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Circleville Community Mission Circleville, OHU$7,500paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Living Hope Aiken, SCC$2,500paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Turning Point San Diego, CAU$2,500paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Salvation Army Bonita Sprints, FLU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Care of Life Bonita Springs, FLU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Meals On Wheels Bonita Springs, FLU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Pickaway County Historical Society Circleville, OHB$1,000paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018American Red Cross Naples, FLU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004
2018Community United Methodist Church Circleville, OHB$500paidCHARITABLE201941299349100004

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202421859349101007
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311669349100906
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211869349100306
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143129349101404
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941299349100004

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311686476.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.