Grants paid by Vaughan Woods and Historic Homestead
EIN 31-1705280 · Hallowell, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Vaughan Woods and Historic Homestead of Hallowell, ME (EIN 31-1705280) reported 8 grants paid totaling $7,229 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,229
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $5,059 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,170 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Vaughan Woods and Historic Homestead, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Free Library 01-0248668 | B | Hallowell, ME | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Diana Gibson Scholarship Fund | U | Hallowell, ME | 2 | $1,694 | 2021 |
| Hallowell Initiatives Inc | U | Hallowell, ME | 1 | $1,600 | 2021 |
| Augusta Food Bank 01-0545734 | B | Augusta, ME | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Hallowell Food Bank 01-0475478 | C | Hallowell, ME | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Bread of Life Food Pantry | U | Gray, ME | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Hall Dale High School | U | Hallowell, ME | 1 | $435 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hallowell Initiatives Inc Hallowell, ME | U | $1,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF RELATED PURPOSES | 202211369349103001 |
| 2021 | Diana Gibson Scholarship Fund Hallowell, ME | U | $570 | paid | STIPENDS FOR SCHOOL PROJECTS | 202211369349103001 |
| 2020 | Hubbard Free Library Hallowell, ME | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF RELATED PURPOSES | 202101729349100205 |
| 2020 | Diana Gibson Scholarship Fund Hallowell, ME | U | $1,124 | paid | STIPENDS FOR SCHOOL PROJECTS | 202101729349100205 |
| 2020 | Bread of Life Food Pantry Gray, ME | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF RELATED PURPOSES | 202101729349100205 |
| 2020 | Hallowell Food Bank Hallowell, ME | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF RELATED PURPOSES | 202101729349100205 |
| 2020 | Augusta Food Bank Augusta, ME | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF RELATED PURPOSES | 202101729349100205 |
| 2020 | Hall Dale High School Hallowell, ME | U | $435 | paid | HALL DALE YEARBOOKS | 202101729349100205 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211369349103001 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101729349100205 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311705280.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.