funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Ellijay Lions Club Charities Inc

EIN 31-1715096 · Ellijay, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T202

Ellijay Lions Club Charities Inc of Ellijay, GA (EIN 31-1715096) reported 6 grants paid totaling $48,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,500

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,000
20221$7,500
20231$7,000
20243$27,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ellijay Lions Club Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgia Lighthouse Foundation 58-0548732AAtlanta, GA4$36,5002024
Gimer County Family Connections 58-2551871AEllijay, GA1$6,0002024
Gilmer Community Food Pantry 58-2599399AEllijay, GA1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ellijay Lions Club Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Georgia Lighthouse Foundation Atlanta, GAA$15,000paidvision assistance202532879349300623
2024Gilmer Community Food Pantry Ellijay, GAA$6,000paidfood assistance202532879349300623
2024Gimer County Family Connections Ellijay, GAA$6,000paidEmergency assistance202532879349300623
2023Georgia Lighthouse Foundation Atlanta, GAA$7,000paidVision Assistance202423049349301037
2022Georgia Lighthouse Foundation Atlanta, GAA$7,500paidVision Assistance202302509349301600
2020Georgia Lighthouse Foundation Atlanta, GAA$7,000paidVision202141729349301304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532879349300623
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423049349301037
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302509349301600
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141729349301304

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311715096.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.