Grants paid by Oertle Foundation
EIN 31-1726327 · Pennington, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Oertle Foundation of Pennington, NJ (EIN 31-1726327) reported 12 grants paid totaling $156,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,500
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $19,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $22,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $45,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Oertle Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Random Lake Education Foundation Inc 27-4270215 | B | Random Lake, WI | 6 | $130,000 | 2025 |
| The Jed Foundation 13-4131139 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Missouri 4-H Foundation 43-6044367 | B | Columbia, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Naemt Foundation 43-1590139 | C | Clinton, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Del Val Regional High School | U | Frenchtown, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Delaware Valley Regional High School | U | Frenchtown, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Friends of Treasure Island 27-0482494 | C | Pipersville, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Random Lake Education Foundation Inc Random Lake, WI | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349100753 |
| 2025 | Missouri 4-H Foundation Columbia, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349100753 |
| 2025 | Del Val Regional High School Frenchtown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349100753 |
| 2025 | Naemt Foundation Clinton, MS | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349100753 |
| 2024 | Random Lake Education Foundation Inc Random Lake, WI | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202413199349106056 |
| 2024 | The Jed Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202413199349106056 |
| 2023 | Random Lake Education Foundation Inc Random Lake, WI | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303009349100430 |
| 2022 | Random Lake Education Foundation Inc Random Lake, WI | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202222579349100107 |
| 2022 | Friends of Treasure Island Pipersville, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202222579349100107 |
| 2021 | Random Lake Education Foundation Inc Random Lake, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202123099349101832 |
| 2019 | Random Lake Education Foundation Inc Random Lake, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922839349100612 |
| 2019 | Delaware Valley Regional High School Frenchtown, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922839349100612 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532669349100753 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349106056 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303009349100430 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222579349100107 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123099349101832 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201922839349100612 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311726327.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.