funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by William Guy Spriggs Charitable Trust

EIN 31-1730773 · Campobello, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

William Guy Spriggs Charitable Trust of Campobello, SC (EIN 31-1730773) reported 5 grants paid totaling $823,481 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$823,481

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$180,000
20221$331,168
20231$128,761
20241$80,359
20251$103,193

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from William Guy Spriggs Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Charities - All 501cUAshland, KY4$720,2882024
Various Charities - All 501c OrganizationsUAshland, KY1$103,1932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William Guy Spriggs Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Charities - All 501c Organizations Ashland, KYU$103,193paidCHARITABLE GIVING202620549349100307
2024Various Charities - All 501c Ashland, KYU$80,359paidCHARITABLE GIVING202511129349100406
2023Various Charities - All 501c Ashland, KYU$128,761paidCHARITABLE GIVING202420449349100212
2022Various Charities - All 501c Ashland, KYU$331,168paidCHARITABLE GIVING202300439349100100
2020Various Charities - All 501c Ashland, KYU$180,000paidCHARITABLE GIVING202142019349100264

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620549349100307
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511129349100406
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420449349100212
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300439349100100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142019349100264

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311730773.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.