funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Green and Black Band Parents Association Inc

EIN 31-1731990 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Green and Black Band Parents Association Inc of FL (EIN 31-1731990) reported 7 grants paid totaling $58,230 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,230

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20187$58,230

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Green and Black Band Parents Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Studentsband Program FvhsUMiami, FL7$58,2302018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Green and Black Band Parents Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$25,637paidBandState Competition201931329349100703
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$11,559paidMisc Band Activities201931329349100703
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$6,573paidField Trips Band Program201931329349100703
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$5,420paidCostumes201931329349100703
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$4,968paidUniforms201931329349100703
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$2,692paidBanquet and Awards201931329349100703
2018Studentsband Program Fvhs Miami, FLU$1,381paidProps201931329349100703

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931329349100703

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311731990.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.