funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Global Frontier Missions Inc

EIN 31-1738321 · Clarkston, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Global Frontier Missions Inc of Clarkston, GA (EIN 31-1738321) reported 7 grants paid totaling $307,091 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$307,091

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20191$30,000
20201$62,000
20211$74,091
20221$40,000
20231$50,000
20241$51,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Global Frontier Missions Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Christian Foundation 30-0209280AAlpharetta, GA5$256,0912023
The Finishing Fund 82-2745658AProspect, KY1$51,0002024
Prestige Institute Inc 82-3224098ABellaire, TX1$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Global Frontier Missions Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Finishing Fund Prospect, KYA$51,000paidMission to unreached people groups202501229349302365
2023National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$50,000paidSupport for ministries working with unreached people groups202423169349305472
2022National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$40,000paidUnreached People Groups202312529349300501
2021National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$74,091paidUPG Ministries202232559349300713
2020National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$62,000paidCharitable Cont.202101659349301415
2019National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$30,000paidCharitable Cont.202021359349303452
2018Prestige Institute Inc Bellaire, TXA$0 + $74,725 non-cashpaidContribution201942119349301334

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501229349302365
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423169349305472
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312529349300501
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202232559349300713
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101659349301415
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021359349303452
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942119349301334

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311738321.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.