funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Northern Kentucky Medical Foundation Inc

EIN 31-1750875 · Alexandria, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Northern Kentucky Medical Foundation Inc of Alexandria, KY (EIN 31-1750875) reported 16 grants paid totaling $240,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$240,000

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$30,000
20192$30,000
20202$30,000
20212$30,000
20222$30,000
20232$30,000
20242$30,000
20252$30,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Northern Kentucky Medical Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Kentucky 61-6001218ALexington, KY8$120,0002025
University of Louisville 61-1014882ALouisville, KY8$120,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northern Kentucky Medical Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202631259349301008
2025University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202631259349301008
2024University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521269349300812
2024University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521269349300812
2023University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202421349349300912
2023University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202421349349300912
2022University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202341239349301109
2022University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202341239349301109
2021University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201299349302345
2021University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201299349302345
2020University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202131269349302338
2020University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202131269349302338
2019University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202011899349302206
2019University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202011899349302206
2018University of Louisville Louisville, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201911299349301631
2018University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201911299349301631

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349301008
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521269349300812
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349300912
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341239349301109
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201299349302345
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131269349302338
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011899349302206
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911299349301631

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311750875.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.