funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The Shirkey Foundation Inc

EIN 31-1757132 · MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Shirkey Foundation Inc of MO (EIN 31-1757132) reported 2 grants paid totaling $88,519 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,519

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$41,128
20231$47,391

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Shirkey Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shirkey Nursing HomeURichmond, MO1$47,3912023
Senior Citizen's Nursing Home District of Ray County MissouriURichmond, MO1$41,1282019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Shirkey Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Shirkey Nursing Home Richmond, MOU$47,391paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202341379349100814
2019Senior Citizen's Nursing Home District of Ray County Missouri Richmond, MOU$41,128paidTHERAPY EQUIPMENT201932559349100518

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202341379349100814
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1201932559349100518

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311757132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.