Grants paid by Carolinas Care Partnership
EIN 31-1768358 · Charlotte, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G81
Carolinas Care Partnership of Charlotte, NC (EIN 31-1768358) reported 77 grants paid totaling $5,505,589 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,505,589
77 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | $519,978 | — |
| 2020 | 13 | $885,702 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $833,891 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $861,390 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $757,033 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $559,498 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $1,088,097 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Carolinas Care Partnership, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House of Mercy 56-1733055 | A | Belmont, NC | 7 | $1,054,062 | 2025 |
| Rosedale Assistance & Opportu 82-1055298 | A | Charlotte, NC | 6 | $973,714 | 2025 |
| Urban Ministry Center 56-1837620 | A | Charlotte, NC | 7 | $944,782 | 2025 |
| Hope Haven 58-1314284 | A | Charlotte, NC | 7 | $419,558 | 2025 |
| Dudleys Place 84-1950998 | A | Huntersville, NC | 4 | $351,677 | 2024 |
| Kintegra Health 88-1958390 | A | Gastonia, NC | 6 | $261,673 | 2025 |
| Mcleod Addictive Disease Center 56-0953783 | A | Charlotte, NC | 4 | $254,496 | 2025 |
| Affinity Health 57-1092940 | A | Rock Hill, SC | 6 | $228,246 | 2024 |
| Nsideout Excellence 46-3008414 | A | Matthews, NC | 6 | $197,239 | 2025 |
| Mecklenburg County Health Dep 56-6000319 | A | Charlotte, NC | 4 | $138,482 | 2025 |
| Time Out Youth 56-1755564 | A | Charlotte, NC | 5 | $135,974 | 2025 |
| Mens Shelter of Charlotte 56-1474475 | A | Charlotte, NC | 2 | $123,500 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | A | Gastonia, NC | 3 | $121,200 | 2021 |
| Mcleod Addictive Disease Center 56-0955378 | A | Charlotte, NC | 2 | $119,795 | 2020 |
| Positive Wellness Alliance 56-1885607 | A | Lexington, NC | 3 | $54,908 | 2021 |
| Quality Home Care Services 56-2480615 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $51,772 | 2018 |
| Different Roads Home Inc 80-0859306 | A | Huntersville, NC | 1 | $42,240 | 2018 |
| Community Link 56-0530008 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $12,201 | 2018 |
| Rowan Helping Ministries 56-1544532 | A | Salisbury, NC | 1 | $10,500 | 2020 |
| Progressive Recovery Outreach 27-3370390 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $9,570 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 77 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $286,971 | paid | For facility based housing | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Rao Community Health Charlotte, NC | A | $218,558 | paid | For PHP, housing information | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $106,467 | paid | housing information services | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Roof Above Charlottte, NC | A | $100,000 | paid | housing information services | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Nsideout Excellence Matthews, NC | A | $95,655 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Charlotte, NC | A | $83,733 | paid | For in-patient substance abuse treatment | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Kintegra Health Gastonia, NC | A | $73,500 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Mecklenburg County Health Dep Charlotte, NC | A | $63,213 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202611349349307951 |
| 2025 | Time Out Youth Charlotte, NC | A | $60,000 | paid | For housing information services | 202611349349307951 |
| 2024 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $197,416 | paid | For facility based housing | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Rao Community Health Charlotte, NC | A | $113,262 | paid | For PHP, housing information | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Roof Above Charlottte, NC | A | $79,740 | paid | housing information services | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Dudleys Place Huntersville, NC | A | $46,839 | paid | For housing information services | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Kintegra Health Gastonia, NC | A | $34,483 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Affinity Health Rock Hill, SC | A | $28,786 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $28,449 | paid | housing information services | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Time Out Youth Charlotte, NC | A | $21,114 | paid | For housing information services | 202532199349300708 |
| 2024 | Nsideout Excellence Matthews, NC | A | $9,409 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202532199349300708 |
| 2023 | Dudleys Place Huntersville, NC | A | $218,868 | paid | For housing information services | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Rosedale Assistance & Opportu Charlotte, NC | A | $160,643 | paid | For supportive services | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Roof Above Charlottte, NC | A | $111,535 | paid | housing information services | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $111,052 | paid | For facility based housing | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Affinity Health Rock Hill, SC | A | $41,880 | paid | Emergency assist & housing serv. | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Kintegra Health Gastonia, NC | A | $34,483 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | housing information services | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Nsideout Excellence Matthews, NC | A | $21,797 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Time Out Youth Charlotte, NC | A | $19,800 | paid | For housing information services | 202431359349306023 |
| 2023 | Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Charlotte, NC | A | $6,975 | paid | For in-patient substance abuse treatment | 202431359349306023 |
| 2022 | Roof Above Charlottte, NC | A | $200,000 | paid | housing information services | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Rao Community Health Charlotte, NC | A | $156,000 | paid | For PHP, housing information servic | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $130,000 | paid | For facility based housing | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Dudleys Place Huntersville, NC | A | $75,000 | paid | For housing information services | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Charlotte, NC | A | $65,000 | paid | For in-patient substance abuse treatment | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $56,700 | paid | housing information services | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Affinity Health Rock Hill, SC | A | $50,000 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Mecklenburg County Health Dep Charlotte, NC | A | $36,000 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Kintegra Health Gastonia, NC | A | $34,000 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Nsideout Excellence Matthews, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202310739349301516 |
| 2022 | Time Out Youth Charlotte, NC | A | $28,690 | paid | For housing information services | 202310739349301516 |
| 2021 | Roof Above Charlottte, NC | A | $221,134 | paid | For facility based housing- emergen | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Rosedale Assistance & Opportu Charlotte, NC | A | $176,151 | paid | For supportive services | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $106,077 | paid | For supportive & capital | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Charlotte, NC | A | $98,788 | paid | For in-patient substance abuse treatment | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $60,000 | paid | For supportive services | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Affinity Health Rock Hill, SC | A | $36,439 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Kintegra Health Gastonia, NC | A | $35,048 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Charlotte, NC | A | $32,050 | paid | For supportive services | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Nsideout Excellence Matthews, NC | A | $26,418 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Mecklenburg County Health Dep Charlotte, NC | A | $18,269 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Dudleys Place Huntersville, NC | A | $10,970 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Time Out Youth Charlotte, NC | A | $6,370 | paid | For housing information services | 202230159349300353 |
| 2021 | Positive Wellness Alliance Lexington, NC | A | $6,177 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202230159349300353 |
| 2020 | Urban Ministry Center Charlotte, NC | A | $196,833 | paid | For supportive services & operating | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Rosedale Assistance & Opportu Charlotte, NC | A | $149,100 | paid | For supportive services | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $105,000 | paid | For supportive & capital | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $99,750 | paid | For supportive services | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Mens Shelter of Charlotte Charlotte, NC | A | $73,500 | paid | Housing information & support svcs. | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Charlotte, NC | A | $63,000 | paid | For in-patient substance abuse treatment | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Gastonia, NC | A | $52,500 | paid | For supportive services | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Kintegra Health Gastonia, NC | A | $50,159 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Affinity Health Rock Hill, SC | A | $42,525 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Mecklenburg County Health Dep Charlotte, NC | A | $21,000 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Nsideout Excellence Matthews, NC | A | $13,960 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Rowan Helping Ministries Salisbury, NC | A | $10,500 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202100089349301075 |
| 2020 | Positive Wellness Alliance Lexington, NC | A | $7,875 | paid | Short term emergency assistance | 202100089349301075 |
| 2018 | House of Mercy Belmont, NC | A | $117,546 | paid | For supportive & capital | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Charlotte, NC | A | $56,795 | paid | For in-patient substance abuse treatment | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Quality Home Care Services Charlotte, NC | A | $51,772 | paid | Contract | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Mens Shelter of Charlotte Charlotte, NC | A | $50,000 | paid | Housing information & support svcs. | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Different Roads Home Inc Huntersville, NC | A | $42,240 | paid | Emergency assistance & housing info | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Positive Wellness Alliance Lexington, NC | A | $40,856 | paid | Emergency assistance & supportive | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Hope Haven Charlotte, NC | A | $38,192 | paid | For supportive services | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Gastonia, NC | A | $36,650 | paid | For supportive services | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Urban Ministry Center Charlotte, NC | A | $35,540 | paid | For supportive services & operating | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Affinity Health Rock Hill, SC | A | $28,616 | paid | Emergency assist & housing serv. | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Community Link Charlotte, NC | A | $12,201 | paid | Housing information & support svcs. | 201900389349300115 |
| 2018 | Progressive Recovery Outreach Charlotte, NC | A | $9,570 | paid | For supportive services & housing | 201900389349300115 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611349349307951 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532199349300708 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349306023 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310739349301516 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230159349300353 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100089349301075 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201900389349300115 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311768358.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.