funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Clifford H Ted Rees Jr Scholarship Foundation

EIN 31-1807684 · Arlington, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Clifford H Ted Rees Jr Scholarship Foundation of Arlington, VA (EIN 31-1807684) reported 5 grants paid totaling $125,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$25,000
20221$25,000
20231$25,000
20241$25,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Clifford H Ted Rees Jr Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Skillsusa 52-0812433ALeesburg, VA3$75,0002025
Skillsusa Foundation Inc 23-7122568ALeesburg, VA2$50,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clifford H Ted Rees Jr Scholarship Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Skillsusa Leesburg, VAA$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202611339349306386
2024Skillsusa Leesburg, VAA$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541329349305149
2023Skillsusa Leesburg, VAA$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411359349302076
2022Skillsusa Foundation Inc Leesburg, VAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202332789349300518
2021Skillsusa Foundation Inc Leesburg, VAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241239349302719

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611339349306386
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541329349305149
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349302076
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332789349300518
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241239349302719

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311807684.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.