funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Indian Hill Foundation

EIN 31-1813923 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Indian Hill Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-1813923) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,323,978 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,323,978

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$579,724
20231$360,031
20241$140,516
20251$243,707

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Indian Hill Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indian Hill Exempted Village School DistrictUCincinnati, OH4$1,323,9782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Indian Hill Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indian Hill Exempted Village School District Cincinnati, OHU$243,707paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS WITHIN INDIAN HILL SCHOOLS AS WELL AS THE STUDENTS AND FACULTY.202621669349300987
2024Indian Hill Exempted Village School District Cincinnati, OHU$140,516paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS WITHIN INDIAN HILL SCHOOLS AS WELL AS THE STUDENTS AND FACULTY.202521679349301252
2023Indian Hill Exempted Village School District Cincinnati, OHU$360,031paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS WITHIN INDIAN HILL SCHOOLS AS WELL AS THE STUDENTS AND FACULTY.202431639349301033
2022Indian Hill Exempted Village School District Cincinnati, OHU$579,724paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS WITHIN INDIAN HILL SCHOOLS AS WELL AS THE STUDENTS AND FACULTY.202301659349300205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.5202621669349300987
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202521679349301252
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202431639349301033
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202301659349300205

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311813923.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.