Grants paid by The Kevin and Kathleen Gould Family Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1814877 · Duxbury, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
The Kevin and Kathleen Gould Family Foundation Inc of Duxbury, MA (EIN 31-1814877) reported 61 grants paid totaling $283,100 to 31 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$283,100
61 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $47,600 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $33,750 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $36,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $43,500 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $34,750 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $28,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $33,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $26,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from The Kevin and Kathleen Gould Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham & Women's Hospital 04-2312909 | C | Boston, MA | 7 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| St Anselms College 02-0222182 | C | Manchester, NH | 4 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| Roger Williams University 05-0277222 | C | Bristol, RI | 2 | $28,000 | 2025 |
| Peter Banks Endowment Fund | U | Braintree, MA | 4 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Stonehill College 04-2104229 | C | Easton, MA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Matt Brown Foundation 83-3056927 | B | Norwood, MA | 4 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Roger Williams Men's Lacrosse 05-0258959 | D | Bristol, RI | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Xaverian Bros High School 04-2314036 | D | Westwood, MA | 3 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Providence College Athletics 05-0258932 | D | Providence, RI | 1 | $11,000 | 2021 |
| Boston College | U | Boston, MA | 7 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Family Church | U | Duxbury, MA | 4 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Providence College | U | Providence, RI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Roger Williams University | U | Bristol, RI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Por Cristo Inc 04-2696339 | C | Boston, MA | 2 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Peter Banks Endowmnet Fund | U | Braintree, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| St Anselm College | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Heather Bone Foundation 99-2186072 | D | Duxbury, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Pancreatic Cancer Action 33-0841281 | C | El Segundo, CA | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Emmanuel Fund | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| University of Massachusetts Lowell 58-2128610 | B | Lowell, MA | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| Umass Lowell Lacross | U | Lowell, MA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Bwh Benjamin Banks Fellowship | U | Braintree, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Holy Famiy Church 04-2121346 | D | Duxbury, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Chandler School PTA | U | Duxbury, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Dana Farber 04-3102433 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Mass General Hospital | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Duxbury High School | U | Duxbury, MA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Duxbury Booster Club 04-2614492 | C | Duxbury, MA | 1 | $450 | 2022 |
| Golf Fights Cancer 34-1987772 | B | Norton, MA | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| Boston Medical Center 04-3314093 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 61 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | Health Care | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Roger Williams University Bristol, RI | C | $8,000 | paid | Education | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Heather Bone Foundation Duxbury, MA | D | $2,500 | paid | Children Families | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Pancreatic Cancer Action El Segundo, CA | C | $1,500 | paid | Health Care | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Dana Farber Boston, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | Health Care | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | St Anselm's College Manchester, NH | C | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Holy Famiy Church Duxbury, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | Religious | 202620879349100402 |
| 2025 | Duxbury High School Duxbury, MA | U | $500 | paid | Education | 202620879349100402 |
| 2024 | Roger Williams University Bristol, RI | C | $20,000 | paid | Education | 202510839349100751 |
| 2024 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | Health Care | 202510839349100751 |
| 2024 | Pancreatic Cancer Action El Segundo, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Health Care | 202510839349100751 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Church Duxbury, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Religious | 202510839349100751 |
| 2024 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202510839349100751 |
| 2023 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | Health Care | 202430869349100608 |
| 2023 | Roger Williams University Bristol, RI | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202430869349100608 |
| 2023 | Peter Banks Endowment Fund Braintree, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202430869349100608 |
| 2023 | Xaverian Brothers Westwood, MA | D | $3,500 | paid | Education | 202430869349100608 |
| 2023 | Holy Family Church Duxbury, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | Religious | 202430869349100608 |
| 2023 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202430869349100608 |
| 2023 | Chandler School PTA Duxbury, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202430869349100608 |
| 2022 | Roger Williams Men's Lacrosse Bristol, RI | D | $15,000 | paid | Education | 202311309349101306 |
| 2022 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | Health Care | 202311309349101306 |
| 2022 | Matt Brown Foundation Norwood, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202311309349101306 |
| 2022 | Peter Banks Endowmnet Fund Braintree, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | Health Care | 202311309349101306 |
| 2022 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202311309349101306 |
| 2022 | Duxbury Booster Club Duxbury, MA | C | $450 | paid | Education | 202311309349101306 |
| 2022 | Golf Fights Cancer Norton, MA | B | $300 | paid | Health Care | 202311309349101306 |
| 2021 | Providence College Athletics Providence, RI | D | $11,000 | paid | Education | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | Health Care | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Peter Banks Endowment Fund Braintree, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Xaverian Brother High School Westwood, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Matt Brown Foundation Norwood, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | St Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $3,000 | paid | Education | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | Education | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Holy Family Church Duxbury, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | Religious | 202200749349100705 |
| 2021 | Mass General Hospital Boston, MA | U | $500 | paid | Health Care | 202200749349100705 |
| 2020 | Providence College Providence, RI | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Peter Banks Endowment Fund Braintree, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | St Anselms College Manchester, NH | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Holy Family Church Duxbury, MA | U | $4,500 | paid | Religious | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Xaverian Bros High School Westwood, MA | D | $3,500 | paid | Education | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Matt Brown Foundation Norwood, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | Health Care | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Por Cristo Inc Boston, MA | C | $2,500 | paid | Health Care | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | Education | 202140769349100714 |
| 2020 | Emmanuel Fund Boston, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202140769349100714 |
| 2019 | St Anselms College Manchester, NH | C | $11,000 | paid | Education | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Brigham & Women's Hospital Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | Health Care | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Peter Banks Endowment Fund Braintree, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | Health Care | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Matt Brown Foundation Norwood, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | Health Care | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Boston College Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | Education | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | University of Massachusetts Lowell Lowell, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | Education | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Por Cristo Inc Boston, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | Health Care | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Emmanuel Fund Boston, MA | U | $500 | paid | Education | 202030709349100603 |
| 2019 | Boston Medical Center Boston, MA | C | $250 | paid | Health Care | 202030709349100603 |
| 2018 | St Anselm's College Manchester, NH | C | $25,000 | paid | Education | 201930779349100108 |
| 2018 | Stonehill College Easton, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | Education | 201930779349100108 |
| 2018 | Umass Lowell Lacross Lowell, MA | U | $1,500 | paid | Sports education | 201930779349100108 |
| 2018 | Bwh Benjamin Banks Fellowship Braintree, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Health Care | 201930779349100108 |
| 2018 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Washington, DC | U | $100 | paid | Health Care | 201930779349100108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620879349100402 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510839349100751 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430869349100608 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349101306 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200749349100705 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140769349100714 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030709349100603 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930779349100108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311814877.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.