Grants paid by Glenview Park Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1814879 · Glenview, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N12
Glenview Park Foundation Inc of Glenview, IL (EIN 31-1814879) reported 19 grants paid totaling $524,119 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$524,119
19 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $72,327 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $71,258 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $42,172 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $188,516 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $127,391 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $22,455 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Glenview Park Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenview Park District 36-6005906 | A | Glenview, IL | 18 | $514,119 | 2025 |
| Glenview Hangar One Foundation 36-4021842 | A | Glenview, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $12,455 | paid | JUDY BECK GRANT | 202601989349301400 |
| 2025 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | JULY 4TH PARADE | 202601989349301400 |
| 2024 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $84,250 | paid | SCHOOL DIST. 34 CAMP | 202543039349300609 |
| 2024 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $24,496 | paid | GPD LEISURESHIP | 202543039349300609 |
| 2024 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $10,900 | paid | GPD JULY 4TH PARADE | 202543039349300609 |
| 2024 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $7,745 | paid | GPD JUDY BECK | 202543039349300609 |
| 2023 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $188,516 | paid | ICE ART SCULPTURE | 202443169349303789 |
| 2022 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $42,172 | paid | ICE ART SCULPTURE | 202302899349303405 |
| 2020 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | ICE ART SCULPTURE | 202103019349301505 |
| 2020 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $22,692 | paid | GROVE SLOTH EXHIBIT | 202103019349301505 |
| 2020 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $13,316 | paid | GPD LEISURESHIP | 202103019349301505 |
| 2020 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $10,250 | paid | MISC | 202103019349301505 |
| 2018 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $19,500 | paid | GOLF WARM-UP CAGES | 201912429349300021 |
| 2018 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $16,295 | paid | FLICK PARK ARBORETUM | 201912429349300021 |
| 2018 | Glenview Hangar One Foundation Glenview, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | MUSEUM FEASIBILITY | 201912429349300021 |
| 2018 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $8,565 | paid | WAGNER FARM HORSES | 201912429349300021 |
| 2018 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $7,090 | paid | WAGNER FARM PLAYGRND | 201912429349300021 |
| 2018 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $5,689 | paid | SCHOOL TRIPS WAGNER | 201912429349300021 |
| 2018 | Glenview Park District Glenview, IL | A | $5,188 | paid | LEISURESHIP PROGRAM | 201912429349300021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601989349301400 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543039349300609 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443169349303789 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302899349303405 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103019349301505 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912429349300021 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311814879.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.