funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Glenview Park Foundation Inc

EIN 31-1814879 · Glenview, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N12

Glenview Park Foundation Inc of Glenview, IL (EIN 31-1814879) reported 19 grants paid totaling $524,119 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$524,119

19 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20187$72,327
20204$71,258
20221$42,172
20231$188,516
20244$127,391
20252$22,455

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Glenview Park Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Glenview Park District 36-6005906AGlenview, IL18$514,1192025
Glenview Hangar One Foundation 36-4021842AGlenview, IL1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glenview Park Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$12,455paidJUDY BECK GRANT202601989349301400
2025Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$10,000paidJULY 4TH PARADE202601989349301400
2024Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$84,250paidSCHOOL DIST. 34 CAMP202543039349300609
2024Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$24,496paidGPD LEISURESHIP202543039349300609
2024Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$10,900paidGPD JULY 4TH PARADE202543039349300609
2024Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$7,745paidGPD JUDY BECK202543039349300609
2023Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$188,516paidICE ART SCULPTURE202443169349303789
2022Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$42,172paidICE ART SCULPTURE202302899349303405
2020Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$25,000paidICE ART SCULPTURE202103019349301505
2020Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$22,692paidGROVE SLOTH EXHIBIT202103019349301505
2020Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$13,316paidGPD LEISURESHIP202103019349301505
2020Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$10,250paidMISC202103019349301505
2018Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$19,500paidGOLF WARM-UP CAGES201912429349300021
2018Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$16,295paidFLICK PARK ARBORETUM201912429349300021
2018Glenview Hangar One Foundation Glenview, ILA$10,000paidMUSEUM FEASIBILITY201912429349300021
2018Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$8,565paidWAGNER FARM HORSES201912429349300021
2018Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$7,090paidWAGNER FARM PLAYGRND201912429349300021
2018Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$5,689paidSCHOOL TRIPS WAGNER201912429349300021
2018Glenview Park District Glenview, ILA$5,188paidLEISURESHIP PROGRAM201912429349300021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601989349301400
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543039349300609
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443169349303789
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302899349303405
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103019349301505
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912429349300021

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311814879.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.