funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by B&gc Endowment Foundation Inc

EIN 31-1825955 · Columbus, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

B&gc Endowment Foundation Inc of Columbus, GA (EIN 31-1825955) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,575,327 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,575,327

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$275,042
20201$286,169
20221$328,965
20231$344,475
20241$340,676

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from B&gc Endowment Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley 58-1174393AColumbus, GA5$1,575,3272024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by B&gc Endowment Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley Columbus, GAA$340,676paidTO SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE ORGANIZATION202513219349311396
2023Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley Columbus, GAA$344,475paidTO SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE ORGANIZATION202423179349304427
2022Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley Columbus, GAA$328,965paidTO SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE ORGANIZATION202323139349304022
2020Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley Columbus, GAA$286,169paidTO SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE ORGANIZATION202123169349303682
2019Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley Columbus, GAA$275,042paidTO SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE ORGANIZATION202011969349300911

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349311396
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423179349304427
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323139349304022
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349303682
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011969349300911

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311825955.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.