Grants paid by Columbus Automobile Dealers Association
EIN 31-4152650 · Dublin, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Columbus Automobile Dealers Association of Dublin, OH (EIN 31-4152650) reported 25 grants paid totaling $1,705,099 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,705,099
25 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $189,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $279,999 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $141,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $142,600 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $357,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $370,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $225,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Columbus Automobile Dealers Association, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driving Ohio Forward 88-4316099 | A | Dublin, OH | 3 | $667,500 | 2025 |
| Nationwide Children's Hostpital 31-1036370 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $142,600 | 2022 |
| Dreams On Horseback 46-0487078 | A | Blacklick, OH | 2 | $103,333 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House of Central Ohio 31-0890152 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $93,000 | 2024 |
| Pink Ribbon Girls 32-0020270 | A | Tipp City, OH | 1 | $73,333 | 2019 |
| Second and Seven Foundation 31-1756363 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $73,333 | 2019 |
| Childhood League Inc 31-6400177 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $63,000 | 2018 |
| Osuccc-James Community Partners | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $63,000 | 2018 |
| State Solutions Inc 45-3092150 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $60,000 | 2019 |
| Neighborhood Bridges 81-2833176 | A | Westerville, OH | 2 | $51,000 | 2023 |
| The Ohio State University Foundation 31-6025986 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $39,000 | 2021 |
| Disabled American Veterans Capital City Chapter 3 31-6038102 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $39,000 | 2021 |
| Joseph's Coat 45-5429798 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $39,000 | 2021 |
| Brian Muha Foundation 34-1920357 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| The Unverferth House 31-1247899 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Nc4k 27-1117309 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Bishop Griffin Resource Center 27-0296648 | A | Whitehall, OH | 1 | $27,000 | 2023 |
| Coats 4 Children 11-3771089 | A | Powell, OH | 1 | $27,000 | 2023 |
| The Beehive Alliance 85-1235719 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $27,000 | 2023 |
| Children's Heart Foundation 36-4077528 | A | Franklin, NC | 1 | $27,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Driving Ohio Forward Dublin, OH | A | $225,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT. | 202513379349300411 |
| 2024 | Driving Ohio Forward Dublin, OH | A | $220,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202510589349300336 |
| 2024 | Brian Muha Foundation Columbus, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202510589349300336 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House of Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202510589349300336 |
| 2024 | The Unverferth House Columbus, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202510589349300336 |
| 2024 | Dreams On Horseback Blacklick, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202510589349300336 |
| 2024 | Nc4k Columbus, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202510589349300336 |
| 2023 | Driving Ohio Forward Dublin, OH | A | $222,500 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202410519349300606 |
| 2023 | Coats 4 Children Powell, OH | A | $27,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202410519349300606 |
| 2023 | Neighborhood Bridges Westerville, OH | A | $27,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202410519349300606 |
| 2023 | The Beehive Alliance Columbus, OH | A | $27,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202410519349300606 |
| 2023 | Children's Heart Foundation Franklin, NC | A | $27,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202410519349300606 |
| 2023 | Bishop Griffin Resource Center Whitehall, OH | A | $27,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202410519349300606 |
| 2022 | Nationwide Children's Hostpital Columbus, OH | A | $142,600 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202311329349301901 |
| 2021 | The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | A | $39,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202123549349300927 |
| 2021 | Disabled American Veterans Capital City Chapter 3 Columbus, OH | A | $39,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202123549349300927 |
| 2021 | Joseph's Coat Columbus, OH | A | $39,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202123549349300927 |
| 2021 | Neighborhood Bridges Westerville, OH | A | $24,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202123549349300927 |
| 2019 | Pink Ribbon Girls Tipp City, OH | A | $73,333 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202010589349300226 |
| 2019 | Dreams On Horseback Blacklick, OH | A | $73,333 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202010589349300226 |
| 2019 | Second and Seven Foundation Columbus, OH | A | $73,333 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202010589349300226 |
| 2019 | State Solutions Inc Washington, DC | A | $60,000 | paid | PRORGAM ACTIVITIES | 202010589349300226 |
| 2018 | Osuccc-James Community Partners Columbus, OH | U | $63,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 201920169349300122 |
| 2018 | Childhood League Inc Columbus, OH | A | $63,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 201920169349300122 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $63,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 201920169349300122 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513379349300411 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510589349300336 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410519349300606 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311329349301901 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123549349300927 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010589349300226 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920169349300122 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/314152650.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.