Grants paid by Ironton Lodge 701 Loyal Order of Moose
EIN 31-4216028 · Ironton, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Ironton Lodge 701 Loyal Order of Moose of Ironton, OH (EIN 31-4216028) reported 15 grants paid totaling $362,362 to 15 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$362,362
15 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | $362,362 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Ironton Lodge 701 Loyal Order of Moose, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osma Museum 46-2952745 | A | Galion, OH | 1 | $137,736 | 2025 |
| City Welfare Mission 31-0891932 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $50,745 | 2025 |
| Lawrence Co Sheriff Dept 31-6400073 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $28,997 | 2025 |
| Lawrence Co Humane Society 31-1293451 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $28,997 | 2025 |
| Ironton Firefighters Local 532 31-6049435 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $21,748 | 2025 |
| Village of Coal Police Dept | U | Ironton, OH | 1 | $21,748 | 2025 |
| Fraternal Order of Police Ironton 31-6400228 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $14,499 | 2025 |
| St Joseph Catholic Schools 64-0746247 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| For Thetri-State Outreach 88-0874646 | A | South Point, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| St Paul Luthern Church School 31-0729067 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| Coal Grove Little League 31-1267996 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| Community Hospice of Ironton 31-0970252 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| Ironton Little League 31-1753711 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| Central Christian Church 31-0841212 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,249 | 2025 |
| Mended Reeds Inc 34-1912054 | A | Ironton, OH | 1 | $7,149 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Osma Museum Galion, OH | A | $137,736 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | City Welfare Mission Ironton, OH | A | $50,745 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Lawrence Co Sheriff Dept Ironton, OH | A | $28,997 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Lawrence Co Humane Society Ironton, OH | A | $28,997 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Village of Coal Police Dept Ironton, OH | U | $21,748 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Ironton Firefighters Local 532 Ironton, OH | A | $21,748 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Fraternal Order of Police Ironton Ironton, OH | A | $14,499 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Community Hospice of Ironton Ironton, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Ironton Little League Ironton, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | St Paul Luthern Church School Ironton, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Coal Grove Little League Ironton, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | For Thetri-State Outreach South Point, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Central Christian Church Ironton, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | St Joseph Catholic Schools Ironton, OH | A | $7,249 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
| 2025 | Mended Reeds Inc Ironton, OH | A | $7,149 | paid | Community Service | 202501639349301535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501639349301535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/314216028.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.