Grants paid by Ohio Hospital Association
EIN 31-4270340 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Ohio Hospital Association of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-4270340) reported 11 grants paid totaling $220,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$220,000
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $55,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ohio Hospital Association, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohioans for Judicial Integrity 84-2937517 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Aha Pac (fund for Political Education) 36-2996517 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Inc 82-2814507 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Aha Fund for Political Education 36-0726140 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Coalition to Protect America's Health Care 52-2253225 | A | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Sd Association of Healthcare Organizations 46-0254666 | A | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Dewine Husted Inaugural Committee 83-2479480 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| First Lady's Charitable Foundation 87-1678867 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Impact Ohio 81-3308924 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Aha Pac (fund for Political Education) Washington, DC | A | $20,000 | paid | voter education | 202543179349302744 |
| 2024 | Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Inc Columbus, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | voter education | 202543179349302744 |
| 2024 | Sd Association of Healthcare Organizations Sioux Falls, SD | A | $10,000 | paid | voter education | 202543179349302744 |
| 2023 | Aha Pac (fund for Political Education) Washington, DC | A | $30,000 | paid | voter education | 202433199349307798 |
| 2023 | Dewine Husted Inaugural Committee Columbus, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | Inaugural Committee sponsorship | 202433199349307798 |
| 2023 | Coalition to Protect America's Health Care Bethesda, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | voter education | 202433199349307798 |
| 2023 | First Lady's Charitable Foundation Columbus, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | fundraising event sponsorship | 202433199349307798 |
| 2022 | Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Columbus, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | Voter education | 202333179349300438 |
| 2022 | Aha Fund for Political Education Chicago, IL | A | $30,000 | paid | Voter education | 202333179349300438 |
| 2020 | Ohioans for Judicial Integrity Columbus, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | Voter Education | 202123079349303182 |
| 2020 | Impact Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | Voter Education | 202123079349303182 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202543179349302744 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349307798 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333179349300438 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123079349303182 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/314270340.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.