funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Ohio Chamber of Commerce

EIN 31-4357206 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Ohio Chamber of Commerce of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-4357206) reported 8 grants paid totaling $3,106,257 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,106,257

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$270,000
20222$200,000
20233$636,257
20241$2,000,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ohio Chamber of Commerce, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohioans for a Healthy Economy 82-2814507AColumbus, OH4$2,524,6602024
Save Ohio Jobs 93-1894827AColumbus, OH1$275,0002023
Occ Research Foundation 47-5568413AColumbus, OH2$206,5972023
Coalition for a Safer Ohio 88-3478851AColumbus, OH1$100,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ohio Chamber of Commerce
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Inc Columbus, OHA$2,000,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202503219349320090
2023Save Ohio Jobs Columbus, OHA$275,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202413209349318851
2023The Ohio Chamber of Commerce Research Foundation Columbus, OHA$186,597paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202413209349318851
2023Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Inc Columbus, OHA$174,660paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202413209349318851
2022Coalition for a Safer Ohio Columbus, OHA$100,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202303199349302415
2022Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Inc Columbus, OHA$100,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202303199349302415
2020Ohioans for a Healthy Economy Columbus, OHA$250,000paidNONPOLITICAL CONTRIBUTION202131349349301328
2020Occ Research Foundation Columbus, OHA$20,000paidPROSPERITY PULSE PROJECT ASSISTANCE202131349349301328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349320090
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349318851
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349302415
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131349349301328

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/314357206.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.