Grants paid by United Way of Delaware County
EIN 31-4423899 · Delaware, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Way of Delaware County of Delaware, OH (EIN 31-4423899) reported 136 grants paid totaling $9,371,893 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,371,893
136 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | $1,592,415 | — |
| 2019 | 19 | $1,480,263 | — |
| 2020 | 15 | $1,031,453 | — |
| 2021 | 20 | $1,572,752 | — |
| 2022 | 18 | $1,135,849 | — |
| 2023 | 17 | $1,081,303 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $662,232 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $815,626 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Delaware County, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvation Army in Central Ohio 13-5562351 | A | Columbus, OH | 8 | $1,158,744 | 2025 |
| Liberty Community Center 31-0649479 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $1,052,084 | 2025 |
| People in Need of Delaware County Ohio 31-1019655 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $979,446 | 2025 |
| Grace Clinic of Ohio 27-0415624 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $904,511 | 2025 |
| Turning Point 31-0935117 | A | Marion, OH | 8 | $883,099 | 2025 |
| Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties 31-0858350 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $630,267 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio 31-4412586 | A | Worthington, OH | 8 | $607,924 | 2025 |
| Delaware City Schools 31-6400446 | A | Delaware, OH | 5 | $553,632 | 2022 |
| Andrew's House 31-1424363 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $487,200 | 2025 |
| Delaware Speech & Hearing Center 31-0739192 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $442,885 | 2025 |
| Family Promise of Delaware County 35-2341272 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $378,593 | 2025 |
| Common Ground Free Store 54-2185851 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $295,535 | 2025 |
| Delaware City Vineyard 27-0513684 | A | Delaware, OH | 5 | $184,195 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters 31-4379429 | A | Columbus, OH | 5 | $160,782 | 2022 |
| Sourcepoint 31-1354284 | A | Delaware, OH | 8 | $144,118 | 2025 |
| Maryhaven 31-0732345 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $99,992 | 2019 |
| Second Ward Community Initiative 27-5004660 | A | Delaware, OH | 2 | $81,325 | 2022 |
| Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics | U | Delaware, OH | 6 | $62,375 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | Columbus, OH | 3 | $61,063 | 2021 |
| Heart of Ohio Homeless Shelter 34-1585873 | A | Marion, OH | 2 | $47,289 | 2019 |
| Delaware-Morrow Mental Health & Recovery Services Board 31-0935644 | A | Delaware, OH | 2 | $38,179 | 2022 |
| Legal Aid Society 31-4416407 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $34,007 | 2023 |
| Hope Center 31-1370949 | A | Marysville, OH | 2 | $32,328 | 2022 |
| Delaware African American Heritage Council 84-1916812 | A | Delaware, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Nami Mid-Ohio 27-3448885 | A | Delaware, OH | 1 | $10,120 | 2025 |
| Delaware County Housing Alliance Inc 87-1624036 | A | Delaware, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Girls On the Run of Central Ohio 32-0256159 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $7,200 | 2019 |
| Ohio Governer's Imagination Library 84-1826095 | A | Dublin, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 136 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $186,615 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $102,448 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $95,780 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $84,383 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $80,174 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $70,330 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $49,029 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Delaware City Vineyard Delaware, OH | A | $37,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $36,140 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $31,165 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $13,018 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $11,050 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Nami Mid-Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $10,120 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2025 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $8,374 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202631359349305978 |
| 2024 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $128,994 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $80,294 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $79,863 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $78,323 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $65,240 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $64,399 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Delaware City Vineyard Delaware, OH | A | $40,106 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $39,017 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $28,514 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $21,165 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $12,885 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $8,517 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics Delaware, OH | U | $8,075 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2024 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $6,840 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202531279349300048 |
| 2023 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $141,266 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $140,402 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $137,744 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $114,001 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $103,701 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $72,398 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $71,845 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $65,156 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $45,778 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Delaware City Vineyard Delaware, OH | A | $40,089 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $35,350 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Legal Aid Society Columbus, OH | A | $34,007 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $20,746 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Delaware African American Heritage Council Delaware, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $14,820 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics Delaware, OH | U | $14,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2023 | Delaware County Housing Alliance Inc Delaware, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202401359349304925 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $133,737 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $128,752 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $115,307 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $107,159 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $105,230 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Delaware City Schools Delaware, OH | A | $83,809 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $67,240 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $64,764 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $47,452 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $44,162 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $43,542 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Delaware City Vineyard Delaware, OH | A | $42,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $36,654 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Unity Community Center Woodbridge, OH | A | $31,325 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Delaware-Morrow Mental Health & Recovery Services Board Delaware, OH | A | $24,375 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Columbus, OH | A | $21,760 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Hope Center Marysville, OH | A | $21,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2022 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $17,581 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202341319349304009 |
| 2021 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $306,254 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $164,418 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $139,992 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $137,768 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $128,735 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $116,523 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Delaware City Schools Delaware, OH | A | $106,001 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $96,391 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $87,922 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $78,764 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $54,522 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $35,903 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Columbus, OH | A | $31,817 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Delaware City Vineyard Delaware, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $17,203 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Delaware-Morrow Mental Health & Recovery Services Board Delaware, OH | A | $13,804 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Hope Center Marysville, OH | A | $11,328 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Columbus, OH | A | $10,407 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics Delaware, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2021 | Ohio Governer's Imagination Library Dublin, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202231189349300018 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $154,418 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $134,668 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $106,523 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Delaware City Schools Delaware, OH | A | $106,001 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $104,422 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $86,391 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $81,659 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $62,922 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $53,764 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $49,522 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $35,903 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Columbus, OH | A | $26,817 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $17,203 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $6,240 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2020 | Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics Delaware, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202131329349302018 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $192,756 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $165,002 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $149,361 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $135,566 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Delaware City Schools Delaware, OH | A | $124,534 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $117,793 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $107,596 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $100,234 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $84,792 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $66,194 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Maryhaven Columbus, OH | A | $54,763 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $46,968 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Columbus, OH | A | $40,639 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Columbus, OH | A | $25,976 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $25,542 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Heart of Ohio Homeless Shelter Marion, OH | A | $16,087 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics Delaware, OH | U | $10,300 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $8,960 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2019 | Girls On the Run of Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $7,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 202000729349300025 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army in Central Ohio Columbus, OH | A | $192,242 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Liberty Community Center Delaware, OH | A | $168,985 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Turning Point Marion, OH | A | $147,077 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Grace Clinic of Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $136,319 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Delaware City Schools Delaware, OH | A | $133,287 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Worthington, OH | A | $123,032 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow Counties Delaware, OH | A | $121,923 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Delaware Speech & Hearing Center Delaware, OH | A | $101,140 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | People in Need of Delaware County Ohio Delaware, OH | A | $95,085 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Family Promise of Delaware County Delaware, OH | A | $71,364 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Second Ward Community Initiative Delaware, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Common Ground Free Store Delaware, OH | A | $47,452 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Maryhaven Columbus, OH | A | $45,229 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Columbus, OH | A | $39,749 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Sourcepoint Delaware, OH | A | $34,878 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Heart of Ohio Homeless Shelter Marion, OH | A | $31,202 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Columbus, OH | A | $24,680 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Owu Dept of Health & Human Kinetics Delaware, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
| 2018 | Andrew's House Delaware, OH | A | $8,771 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COST | 201910989349300626 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631359349305978 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531279349300048 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349304925 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341319349304009 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231189349300018 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131329349302018 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000729349300025 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910989349300626 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/314423899.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.