funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by International Association of Fire Local 67 Iaff

EIN 31-4426588 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

International Association of Fire Local 67 Iaff of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-4426588) reported 7 grants paid totaling $130,760 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$130,760

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$15,270
20201$18,400
20211$16,950
20221$27,440
20231$15,900
20241$20,900
20251$15,900

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from International Association of Fire Local 67 Iaff, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charitable ContributionsU6$115,4902025
Multiple Recipients 5000U1$15,2702019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Association of Fire Local 67 Iaff
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charitable ContributionsU$15,900paid202612049349300541
2024Charitable ContributionsU$20,900paid202501819349300985
2023Charitable ContributionsU$15,900paid202421369349306897
2022Charitable ContributionsU$27,440paid202311359349304401
2021Charitable ContributionsU$16,950paid202231019349300448
2020Charitable ContributionsU$18,400paid202130689349300803
2019Multiple Recipients 5000U$15,270paid202031909349302223

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202612049349300541
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501819349300985
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349306897
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349304401
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231019349300448
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130689349300803
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031909349302223

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/314426588.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.