Grants paid by Frank F Skillman Scholarship
EIN 31-6018084 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Frank F Skillman Scholarship of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 31-6018084) reported 32 grants paid totaling $151,018 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$151,018
32 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $26,814 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $24,463 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $26,129 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $29,534 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $21,505 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $22,573 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Frank F Skillman Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Walker C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $23,422 | 2025 |
| Noah Boykin C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $14,619 | 2025 |
| Aicha Coulibaly C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $11,338 | 2025 |
| Bridget Acquah C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $10,905 | 2023 |
| Kayla Soldano C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $10,590 | 2025 |
| Daniel Bernstein C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Gabrielle Lu C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Aarhea Hope C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $6,164 | 2021 |
| Tyler Crawford C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $6,043 | 2022 |
| Keeziah Britten C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $6,043 | 2022 |
| Kai Kremer C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,732 | 2020 |
| Connor Courtney C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,100 | 2021 |
| Takia Johnson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Henry Harrington C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Haliamtou Bah C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,873 | 2023 |
| Kamille Perry C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,873 | 2023 |
| Holly Giese C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,873 | 2023 |
| Celeste Brant C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,376 | 2021 |
| Kevonna Lewis C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Maya Fitzpatrick | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,067 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Aicha Coulibaly C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,043 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600439349100900 |
| 2025 | Kayla Soldano C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,295 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600439349100900 |
| 2025 | Taryn Walker C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,295 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600439349100900 |
| 2025 | Noah Boykin C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,873 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600439349100900 |
| 2025 | Maya Fitzpatrick Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,067 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600439349100900 |
| 2024 | Taryn Walker C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,042 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500349349100620 |
| 2024 | Kayla Soldano C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,295 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500349349100620 |
| 2024 | Aicha Coulibaly C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,295 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500349349100620 |
| 2024 | Noah Boykin C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,873 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500349349100620 |
| 2023 | Taryn Walker C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,042 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440299349100769 |
| 2023 | Holly Giese C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,873 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440299349100769 |
| 2023 | Haliamtou Bah C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,873 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440299349100769 |
| 2023 | Kamille Perry C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,873 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440299349100769 |
| 2023 | Noah Boykin C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,873 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440299349100769 |
| 2023 | Bridget Acquah C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202440299349100769 |
| 2022 | Taryn Walker C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,043 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202340129349101354 |
| 2022 | Tyler Crawford C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,043 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202340129349101354 |
| 2022 | Keeziah Britten C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,043 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202340129349101354 |
| 2022 | Gabrielle Lu C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202340129349101354 |
| 2022 | Bridget Acquah C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202340129349101354 |
| 2021 | Connor Courtney C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123479349100012 |
| 2021 | Daniel Bernstein C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123479349100012 |
| 2021 | Celeste Brant C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,376 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123479349100012 |
| 2021 | Gabrielle Lu C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123479349100012 |
| 2021 | Aarhea Hope C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,082 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123479349100012 |
| 2021 | Bridget Acquah C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,905 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123479349100012 |
| 2020 | Kai Kremer C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,732 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120219349100407 |
| 2020 | Daniel Bernstein C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120219349100407 |
| 2020 | Henry Harrington C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120219349100407 |
| 2020 | Takia Johnson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120219349100407 |
| 2020 | Aarhea Hope C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,082 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120219349100407 |
| 2020 | Kevonna Lewis C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120219349100407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600439349100900 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500349349100620 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440299349100769 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340129349101354 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123479349100012 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120219349100407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316018084.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.