Grants paid by Rindsfoos Foundation Xxxxx2005
EIN 31-6018151 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rindsfoos Foundation Xxxxx2005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 31-6018151) reported 49 grants paid totaling $1,118,131 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,118,131
49 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $170,750 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $167,193 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $204,999 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $186,818 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $183,005 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $205,366 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Rindsfoos Foundation Xxxxx2005, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital University Attn Advancement Office | U | Columbus, OH | 5 | $266,240 | 2025 |
| The College of Wooster Attn Henry Copeland | U | Wooster, OH | 5 | $266,240 | 2025 |
| Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle | U | Grove City, PA | 6 | $209,481 | 2025 |
| Episcopal Retirement Homes 31-0554071 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 6 | $160,475 | 2025 |
| Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Columbus, OH | 6 | $102,110 | 2025 |
| Capital University 31-4379435 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $47,981 | 2019 |
| The College of Wooster | U | Wooster, OH | 1 | $47,981 | 2019 |
| Virginia Rindsfoos Memorial Fd Nationwide Childrens Hospital | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $16,723 | 2022 |
| 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville | U | Circleville, OH | 6 | $300 | 2025 |
| Broad Street Presbyterian Church | U | Columbus, OH | 6 | $300 | 2025 |
| Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church | U | Bremen, OH | 6 | $300 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Capital University Attn Advancement Office Columbus, OH | U | $57,717 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | The College of Wooster Attn Henry Copeland Wooster, OH | U | $57,717 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | Episcopal Retirement Homes Cincinnati, OH | B | $46,473 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle Grove City, PA | U | $38,478 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $4,831 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church Bremen, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | Broad Street Presbyterian Church Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2025 | 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville Circleville, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102141 |
| 2024 | Capital University Attn Advancement Office Columbus, OH | U | $51,428 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | The College of Wooster Attn Henry Copeland Wooster, OH | U | $51,428 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle Grove City, PA | U | $34,285 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | Episcopal Retirement Homes Cincinnati, OH | B | $22,857 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $22,857 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church Bremen, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville Circleville, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2024 | Broad Street Presbyterian Church Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202521279349101712 |
| 2023 | Capital University Attn Advancement Office Columbus, OH | U | $52,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | The College of Wooster Attn Henry Copeland Wooster, OH | U | $52,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle Grove City, PA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $23,334 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | Episcopal Retirement Homes Cincinnati, OH | B | $23,334 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | Broad Street Presbyterian Church Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville Circleville, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2023 | Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church Bremen, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102110 |
| 2022 | Capital University Attn Advancement Office Columbus, OH | U | $57,614 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | The College of Wooster Attn Henry Copeland Wooster, OH | U | $57,614 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle Grove City, PA | U | $38,409 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | Episcopal Retirement Homes Cincinnati, OH | B | $25,606 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | Virginia Rindsfoos Memorial Fd Nationwide Childrens Hospital Columbus, OH | U | $16,723 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $8,883 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville Circleville, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | Broad Street Presbyterian Church Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2022 | Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church Bremen, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349101517 |
| 2020 | The College of Wooster Attn Henry Copeland Wooster, OH | U | $46,981 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | Capital University Attn Advancement Office Columbus, OH | U | $46,981 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle Grove City, PA | U | $31,321 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $20,880 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | Episcopal Retirement Homes Cincinnati, OH | B | $20,880 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | Broad Street Presbyterian Church Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville Circleville, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2020 | Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church Bremen, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202121179349100612 |
| 2019 | The College of Wooster Wooster, OH | U | $47,981 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | Capital University Columbus, OH | B | $47,981 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | Grove City College C/O Barbara L Lyle Grove City, PA | U | $31,988 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | Episcopal Retirement Homes Cincinnati, OH | B | $21,325 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | Nationwide Childrens Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $21,325 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | 1st Presbyterian Church Circleville Circleville, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | Broad Street Presbyterian Church Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
| 2019 | Bremen-Bethel Presbyterian Church Bremen, OH | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100145 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349102141 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521279349101712 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401139349102110 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349101517 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121179349100612 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001629349100145 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316018151.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.