funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Frances R Coleman TR UW

EIN 31-6018647 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Frances R Coleman TR UW of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 31-6018647) reported 28 grants paid totaling $111,573 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,573

28 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$18,089
20194$18,089
20204$25,237
20214$9,089
20223$850
20233$8,962
20243$14,984
20253$16,273

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Frances R Coleman TR UW, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uvmc-BoardUTroy, OH7$87,7342025
Uvmc Foundation 31-1581859CTroy, OH1$17,2392018
Trinity Episcopal Church 34-6401688CTroy, OH8$3,2002025
First Presbyterian ChurchUTroy, OH8$3,2002025
Coleman Commandry No17 KtUCovington, OH3$1502021
Coleman Commandry No17 KtUCovington, HI1$502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frances R Coleman TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$15,473paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101849
2025Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101849
2025First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349101849
2024Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$14,184paidGENERAL OPERATING202511299349102181
2024First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202511299349102181
2024Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202511299349102181
2023Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$8,162paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349101020
2023Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349101020
2023First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349101020
2022Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102442
2022First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102442
2022Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102442
2021Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$8,239paidGENERAL OPERATING202211309349101951
2021Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202211309349101951
2021First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202211309349101951
2021Coleman Commandry No17 Kt Troy, OHU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202211309349101951
2020Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$24,387paidGENERAL OPERATING202141319349103209
2020First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202141319349103209
2020Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202141319349103209
2020Coleman Commandry No17 Kt Covington, OHU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202141319349103209
2019Uvmc-Board Troy, OHU$17,239paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100738
2019First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100738
2019Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100738
2019Coleman Commandry No17 Kt Covington, HIU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100738
2018Uvmc Foundation Troy, OHC$17,239paidGENERAL OPERATING201941229349101134
2018Trinity Episcopal Church Troy, OHC$400paidGENERAL OPERATING201941229349101134
2018First Presbyterian Church Troy, OHU$400paidGENERAL OPERATING201941229349101134
2018Coleman Commandry No17 Kt Covington, OHU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING201941229349101134

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641259349101849
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511299349102181
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349101020
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349102442
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211309349101951
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141319349103209
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349100738
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941229349101134

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316018647.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.