funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Sloane Ulric Charitable

EIN 31-6019506 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sloane Ulric Charitable of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 31-6019506) reported 14 grants paid totaling $114,697 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,697

14 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$16,100
20202$15,152
20212$16,016
20222$18,204
20232$15,704
20242$14,979
20252$18,542

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Sloane Ulric Charitable, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Princeton University 21-0634501BPrinceton, NJ7$76,4702025
Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval StUToronto, ONTARIO5$27,0552023
Pontifical Inst Mediaeval StudsUToronto, ONTARIO1$6,1802025
Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval StudiesUToronto, ONTARIO1$4,9922024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sloane Ulric Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Princeton University Princeton, NJB$12,362paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349102842
2025Pontifical Inst Mediaeval Studs Toronto, ONTARIOU$6,180paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349102842
2024Princeton University Princeton, NJB$9,987paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521229349101807
2024Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies Toronto, ONTARIOU$4,992paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521229349101807
2023Princeton University Princeton, NJB$10,470paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349100927
2023Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval St Toronto, ONTARIOU$5,234paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349100927
2022Princeton University Princeton, NJB$12,137paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100901
2022Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval St Toronto, ONTARIOU$6,067paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100901
2021Princeton University Princeton, NJB$10,678paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240979349100239
2021Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval St Toronto, ONTARIOU$5,338paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240979349100239
2020Princeton University Princeton, NJB$10,102paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111169349100806
2020Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval St Toronto, ONTARIOU$5,050paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111169349100806
2019Princeton University Princeton, NJB$10,734paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010669349101101
2019Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval St Toronto, ONTARIOU$5,366paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010669349101101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349102842
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521229349101807
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349100927
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349100901
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240979349100239
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111169349100806
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010669349101101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316019506.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.