funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by TR UW Isaac Ettlinger

EIN 31-6019860 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

TR UW Isaac Ettlinger of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-6019860) reported 6 grants paid totaling $2,554,172 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,554,172

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$428,885
20211$445,000
20221$445,000
20231$382,842
20241$401,445
20251$451,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Isaac Ettlinger, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way of Greater Cincinnati 31-0537502BCincinnati, OH5$2,125,2872025
United Way & Community Chest Attn Ms Jill JohnsonUCincinnati, OH1$428,8852020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Isaac Ettlinger
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$451,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202621249349100612
2024United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$401,445paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202541089349100304
2023United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$382,842paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202431109349102473
2022United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$445,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202321169349101957
2021United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$445,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202201229349101725
2020United Way & Community Chest Attn Ms Jill Johnson Cincinnati, OHU$428,885paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131239349100648

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349100612
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541089349100304
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431109349102473
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349101957
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201229349101725
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349100648

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316019860.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.