funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by TR Ua Dav-Edw-Marg Davis

EIN 31-6020260 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR Ua Dav-Edw-Marg Davis of OH (EIN 31-6020260) reported 18 grants paid totaling $54,514 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,514

18 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$45,000
20219$9,514

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from TR Ua Dav-Edw-Marg Davis, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oak Hill Freewill BaptistUOak Hill, OH2$7,0232021
Sardis Presbyterian Church C/O Anna Mae EvansUOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
Oak Hill Trinity WesleyanUOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
Monroe Chapel CccuUOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
Moriah Presbyterian Church % Karen JonesUOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
Bethel United Presby ChurchUOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
Oak Hill United Presby ChurchUOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
St Paul United Methodist Church C/O Kay Witt Treasurer 34-1641069DOak Hill, OH2$6,0572021
Faith United Methodist Church 34-6001266COak Hill, OH2$5,0922021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Ua Dav-Edw-Marg Davis
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Oak Hill Freewill Baptist Oak Hill, OHU$2,023paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Sardis Presbyterian Church C/O Anna Mae Evans Oak Hill, OHU$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Moriah Presbyterian Church % Karen Jones Oak Hill, OHU$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Oak Hill Trinity Wesleyan Oak Hill, OHU$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Monroe Chapel Cccu Oak Hill, OHU$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Bethel United Presby Church Oak Hill, OHU$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021St Paul United Methodist Church C/O Kay Witt Treasurer Oak Hill, OHD$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Oak Hill United Presby Church Oak Hill, OHU$1,057paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2021Faith United Methodist Church Oak Hill, OHC$92paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202200349349101700
2020St Paul United Methodist Church C/O Kay Witt Treasurer Oak Hill, OHD$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Sardis Presbyterian Church C/O Anna Mae Evans Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Oak Hill United Presby Church Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Oak Hill Freewill Baptist Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Faith United Methodist Church Oak Hill, OHC$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Moriah Presbyterian Church % Karen Jones Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Bethel United Presby Church Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Monroe Chapel Cccu Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213
2020Oak Hill Trinity Wesleyan Oak Hill, OHU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHURCH COMMUNITY202130359349100213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200349349101700
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202130359349100213

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316020260.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.