Grants paid by Barnitz W O Xxxxx8002
EIN 31-6020690 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Barnitz W O Xxxxx8002 of Chicago, IL (EIN 31-6020690) reported 32 grants paid totaling $294,487 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$294,487
32 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $15,964 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $52,578 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $35,716 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $35,953 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $41,138 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $37,218 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $36,076 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $39,844 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Barnitz W O Xxxxx8002, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Middletown, OH | 8 | $80,984 | 2025 |
| Atrium Medical Center Foundation 31-1079213 | C | Middletown, OH | 6 | $62,135 | 2025 |
| St Luke Presbyterian Church | U | Middletown, OH | 8 | $51,535 | 2025 |
| Great Miami Valley YMCA 31-0536719 | B | Hamilton, OH | 4 | $45,572 | 2025 |
| Young Men's Christian Assn | U | Middletown, OH | 3 | $24,099 | 2021 |
| Middletown Regional Hospital | U | Middletown, OH | 2 | $18,849 | 2019 |
| YMCA of Hamilton | U | Hamilton, OH | 1 | $11,313 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Atrium Medical Center Foundation Middletown, OH | C | $10,957 | paid | GENERAL | 202621269349103732 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $10,957 | paid | GENERAL | 202621269349103732 |
| 2025 | Great Miami Valley YMCA Hamilton, OH | B | $10,957 | paid | GENERAL | 202621269349103732 |
| 2025 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $6,973 | paid | GENERAL | 202621269349103732 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $9,921 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349102483 |
| 2024 | Atrium Medical Center Foundation Middletown, OH | C | $9,921 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349102483 |
| 2024 | Great Miami Valley YMCA Hamilton, OH | B | $9,921 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349102483 |
| 2024 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $6,313 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349102483 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $10,235 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349100216 |
| 2023 | Great Miami Valley YMCA Hamilton, OH | B | $10,235 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349100216 |
| 2023 | Atrium Medical Center Foundation Middletown, OH | C | $10,235 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349100216 |
| 2023 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $6,513 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349100216 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Hamilton Hamilton, OH | U | $11,313 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100322 |
| 2022 | Atrium Medical Center Foundation Middletown, OH | C | $11,313 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100322 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $11,313 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100322 |
| 2022 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $7,199 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100322 |
| 2021 | Atrium Medical Center Foundation Middletown, OH | C | $9,887 | paid | GENERAL | 202231159349100223 |
| 2021 | Young Men's Christian Assn Middletown, OH | U | $9,887 | paid | GENERAL | 202231159349100223 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $9,887 | paid | GENERAL | 202231159349100223 |
| 2021 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $6,292 | paid | GENERAL | 202231159349100223 |
| 2020 | Young Men's Christian Assn Middletown, OH | U | $9,822 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349100324 |
| 2020 | Atrium Medical Center Foundation Middletown, OH | C | $9,822 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349100324 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $9,822 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349100324 |
| 2020 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $6,250 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349100324 |
| 2019 | Middletown Regional Hospital Middletown, OH | U | $14,459 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100015 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $14,459 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100015 |
| 2019 | Great Miami Valley YMCA Hamilton, OH | B | $14,459 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100015 |
| 2019 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $9,201 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100015 |
| 2018 | Middletown Regional Hospital Middletown, OH | U | $4,390 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101761 |
| 2018 | Young Men's Christian Assn Middletown, OH | U | $4,390 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101761 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $4,390 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101761 |
| 2018 | St Luke Presbyterian Church Middletown, OH | U | $2,794 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101761 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621269349103732 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349102483 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411139349100216 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349100322 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231159349100223 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141179349100324 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001629349100015 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911269349101761 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316020690.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.