funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Sebald Ww and E Mck Fund Xxxxx1006

EIN 31-6020731 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sebald Ww and E Mck Fund Xxxxx1006 of Chicago, IL (EIN 31-6020731) reported 6 grants paid totaling $82,007 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,007

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$13,214
20211$13,413
20221$14,923
20231$13,462
20241$12,860
20251$14,135

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Sebald Ww and E Mck Fund Xxxxx1006, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United WayUMiddletown, OH4$55,0122023
Butler County United Way 31-0734490BHamilton, OH2$26,9952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sebald Ww and E Mck Fund Xxxxx1006
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Butler County United Way Hamilton, OHB$14,135paidGENERAL202631269349103368
2024Butler County United Way Hamilton, OHB$12,860paidGENERAL202511279349102436
2023United Way Middletown, OHU$13,462paidGENERAL202421139349101702
2022United Way Middletown, OHU$14,923paidGENERAL202331219349100918
2021United Way Middletown, OHU$13,413paidGENERAL202231159349100743
2020United Way Middletown, OHU$13,214paidGENERAL202121179349100047

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349103368
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349102436
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421139349101702
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100918
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231159349100743
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349100047

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316020731.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.