funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Crissinger Donna Daniel Scholarship Trust

EIN 31-6022527 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Crissinger Donna Daniel Scholarship Trust of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-6022527) reported 56 grants paid totaling $487,231 to 24 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$487,231

56 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202011$71,731
202111$84,000
202212$97,500
20237$72,000
20247$84,000
20258$78,000

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from Crissinger Donna Daniel Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohio State UniversityUColumbus, OH7$178,5002025
Marion Technical College 34-1475294CMarion, OH7$55,5002025
Mount Vernon Nazarene University 31-0725957BMt Vernon, OH5$27,0002025
Bowling Green State University 23-7454346BBowling Green, OH2$24,0002025
University of FindlayUFindlay, OH2$24,0002025
Baldwin Wallace University 34-0714629BBerea, OH4$21,0002023
Wittenberg UniversityUSpringfield, OH4$21,0002023
Otterbein UniversityUWesterville, OH3$16,5002022
Miami UniversityUOxford, OH3$15,0002022
Southeastern UniversityUWashington, DC2$12,0002023
Calvin University 38-3071514BGrand Rapids, MI2$12,0002023
Ashland UniversityUAshland, OH2$12,0002025
Purdue University 52-1276063BWest Lafayette, IN2$12,0002025
Columbia Southern UniversityUOrange Beach, AL1$9,0002022
Kent State University 80-0603997BKent, OH1$6,0002021
The Ohio State University at MarionUMarion, OH1$6,0002022
Columbus State Community College 31-1391013BColumbus, OH1$6,0002021
The Ohio State Marion CampusUMarion, OH1$6,0002025
Tri Rivers Adult Education 34-1586741DMarion, OH1$6,0002021
Harvard University 04-3009105CCambridge, MA1$5,9812020
Delaware Area Career Center 31-1237735DDelaware, OH1$3,0002020
Tri Rivers Career CenterUMarion, OH1$3,0002020
Otterbein College 31-0549058DWesterville, OH1$3,0002021
University of Cincinnati 88-2998136BCincinnati, OH1$2,7502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Crissinger Donna Daniel Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ohio State University Columbus, OHU$24,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OHB$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025University of Findlay Findlay, OHU$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025Mount Vernon Nazarene University Mt Vernon, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025The Ohio State Marion Campus Marion, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025Ashland University Ashland, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2025Purdue University West Lafayette, INB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631009349100808
2024Ohio State University Steubenville, OHU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521279349103247
2024Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OHB$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521279349103247
2024University of Findlay Findlay, OHU$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521279349103247
2024Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521279349103247
2024Purdue University West Lafayette, INB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521279349103247
2024Ashland University Ashland, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521279349103247
2024Mount Vernon Nazarene University Mt Vernon, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521279349103247
2023Ohio State University Steubenville, OHU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2023Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2023Southeastern University Washington, DCU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2023Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2023Wittenberg University Springfield, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2023The Ohio State University Lebanon, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2023Calvin University Grand Rapids, MIB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441279349102399
2022Ohio State University Steubenville, OHU$24,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Columbia Southern University Orange Beach, ALU$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Calvin University Grand Rapids, MIB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Southeastern University Washington, DCU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022The Ohio State University at Marion Marion, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Mount Vernon Nazarene University Mt Vernon, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Otterbein University Westerville, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Miami University Oxford, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Wittenberg University Springfield, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2022Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$4,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104656
2021Ohio State University Columbus, OHU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Mount Vernon Nazarene University Mt Vernon, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Columbus State Community College Columbus, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Miami University Oxford, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Wittenberg University Springfield, OHU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Tri Rivers Adult Education Marion, OHD$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Kent State University Kent, OHB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Otterbein University Westerville, OHU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2021Otterbein College Westerville, OHD$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211299349102371
2020Ohio State University Columbus, OHU$34,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Otterbein University Westerville, OHU$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Harvard University Cambridge, MAC$5,981paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OHB$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Marion Technical College Marion, OHC$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Tri Rivers Career Center Marion, OHU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Miami University Oxford, OHU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Mount Vernon Nazarene University Mt Vernon, OHB$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Wittenberg University Springfield, OHU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020Delaware Area Career Center Delaware, OHD$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912
2020University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$2,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202122589349100912

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631009349100808
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521279349103247
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349102399
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349104656
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211299349102371
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122589349100912

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316022527.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.