Grants paid by Whitingaugustus
EIN 31-6023102 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Whitingaugustus of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-6023102) reported 12 grants paid totaling $81,927 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$81,927
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $3,293 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $6,474 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $48,709 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $23,451 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Whitingaugustus, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio 34-0714658 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $52,181 | 2025 |
| Trinity Episcopal Church Attn Mr Bob Wicks 34-6401688 | D | Columbus, OH | 4 | $18,869 | 2025 |
| St Phillips Episcopal Church | U | Columbus, OH | 3 | $10,025 | 2025 |
| St Phillips Episcopal Church Attn Treasurer | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $852 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OH | D | $15,634 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202543079349100529 |
| 2025 | Trinity Episcopal Church Columbus, OH | C | $4,690 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202543079349100529 |
| 2025 | St Phillips Episcopal Church Columbus, OH | U | $3,127 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202543079349100529 |
| 2024 | Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OH | D | $30,443 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443099349100139 |
| 2024 | Trinity Episcopal Church Columbus, OH | C | $12,177 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443099349100139 |
| 2024 | St Phillips Episcopal Church Columbus, OH | U | $6,089 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443099349100139 |
| 2023 | Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OH | D | $4,046 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323119349100232 |
| 2023 | Trinity Episcopal Church Columbus, OH | C | $1,619 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323119349100232 |
| 2023 | St Phillips Episcopal Church Columbus, OH | U | $809 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323119349100232 |
| 2021 | Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OH | D | $2,058 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102889349101105 |
| 2021 | St Phillips Episcopal Church Attn Treasurer Columbus, OH | U | $852 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102889349101105 |
| 2021 | Trinity Episcopal Church Attn Mr Bob Wicks Columbus, OH | D | $383 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102889349101105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543079349100529 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443099349100139 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323119349100232 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102889349101105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316023102.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.