funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Whitingaugustus

EIN 31-6023102 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Whitingaugustus of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-6023102) reported 12 grants paid totaling $81,927 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$81,927

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$3,293
20233$6,474
20243$48,709
20253$23,451

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Whitingaugustus, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio 34-0714658DCincinnati, OH4$52,1812025
Trinity Episcopal Church Attn Mr Bob Wicks 34-6401688DColumbus, OH4$18,8692025
St Phillips Episcopal ChurchUColumbus, OH3$10,0252025
St Phillips Episcopal Church Attn TreasurerUColumbus, OH1$8522021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Whitingaugustus
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OHD$15,634paidGENERAL OPERATING202543079349100529
2025Trinity Episcopal Church Columbus, OHC$4,690paidGENERAL OPERATING202543079349100529
2025St Phillips Episcopal Church Columbus, OHU$3,127paidGENERAL OPERATING202543079349100529
2024Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OHD$30,443paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443099349100139
2024Trinity Episcopal Church Columbus, OHC$12,177paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443099349100139
2024St Phillips Episcopal Church Columbus, OHU$6,089paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443099349100139
2023Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OHD$4,046paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323119349100232
2023Trinity Episcopal Church Columbus, OHC$1,619paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323119349100232
2023St Phillips Episcopal Church Columbus, OHU$809paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323119349100232
2021Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Cincinnati, OHD$2,058paidGENERAL OPERATING202102889349101105
2021St Phillips Episcopal Church Attn Treasurer Columbus, OHU$852paidGENERAL OPERATING202102889349101105
2021Trinity Episcopal Church Attn Mr Bob Wicks Columbus, OHD$383paidGENERAL OPERATING202102889349101105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543079349100529
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443099349100139
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323119349100232
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102889349101105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316023102.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.