funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Young Woman's Mission of Springfield Ohio

EIN 31-6043705 · Springfield, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

The Young Woman's Mission of Springfield Ohio of Springfield, OH (EIN 31-6043705) reported 7 grants paid totaling $98,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$98,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$14,000
20201$14,000
20211$14,000
20221$14,000
20231$14,000
20241$14,000
20251$14,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Young Woman's Mission of Springfield Ohio, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Planned Parenthood 31-0528558ASpringfield, OH7$98,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Young Woman's Mission of Springfield Ohio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES202522349349300437
2024Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES202432019349300433
2023Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES202321919349300132
2022Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES202231879349300313
2021Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES202112189349301306
2020Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES202002239349301030
2019Planned Parenthood Springfield, OHA$14,000paidCOUNSELING SERVICES201912249349301761

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202522349349300437
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202432019349300433
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202321919349300132
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202231879349300313
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202112189349301306
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.1202002239349301030
99020192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1201912249349301761

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316043705.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.