funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by F a Sackett-Armstrong Chapel Fund

EIN 31-6061174 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

F a Sackett-Armstrong Chapel Fund of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 31-6061174) reported 8 grants paid totaling $94,631 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,631

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,239
20191$12,056
20201$12,025
20211$11,427
20221$13,391
20231$11,469
20241$10,978
20251$12,046

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from F a Sackett-Armstrong Chapel Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-TreasUCincinnati, OH6$71,6072023
Armstrong ChapelUCincinnati, OH2$23,0242025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by F a Sackett-Armstrong Chapel Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Armstrong Chapel Cincinnati, OHU$12,046paidGENERAL OPERATING202631259349101803
2024Armstrong Chapel Cincinnati, OHU$10,978paidGENERAL OPERATING202531289349102458
2023Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-Treas Cincinnati, OHU$11,469paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349100217
2022Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-Treas Cincinnati, OHU$13,391paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349103125
2021Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-Treas Cincinnati, OHU$11,427paidGENERAL OPERATING202221299349103162
2020Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-Treas Cincinnati, OHU$12,025paidGENERAL OPERATING202131319349102993
2019Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-Treas Cincinnati, OHU$12,056paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349100010
2018Armstrong Chapel Attn Board of Trustees-Treas Cincinnati, OHU$11,239paidGENERAL OPERATING201941229349100909

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349101803
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531289349102458
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349100217
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349103125
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221299349103162
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349102993
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001299349100010
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941229349100909

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316061174.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.